GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-07-2017, 10:18   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: douala cameroon
Posts: 131
Member: 2741861
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
when I to open infinity best it says dongle not found


Please infinity team I wish to know something I have my infinity dongle when I to open infinity best it says dongle not found. But for the others like mtk, spreadrum spd it open without any problem. So what I wanna no is that am I going to purchase another dongle only for infinity best or what can I do to be able to use infinity best. Please help me


Sent from my SM-N900K using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2017, 11:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amn32's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Under Blue
Posts: 5,074
Member: 569925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1624057
Thanks Meter: 6,271
Quote:
Originally Posted by apah richie View Post
Please infinity team I wish to know something I have my infinity dongle when I to open infinity best it says dongle not found. But for the others like mtk, spreadrum spd it open without any problem. So what I wanna no is that am I going to purchase another dongle only for infinity best or what can I do to be able to use infinity best. Please help me


Sent from my SM-N900K using Tapatalk
You need to buy new best dongle or get activation of bb5 best on your cm2 card.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to amn32 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-07-2017, 13:18   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,180
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,407
Quote:
Originally Posted by apah richie View Post
Please infinity team I wish to know something I have my infinity dongle when I to open infinity best it says dongle not found. But for the others like mtk, spreadrum spd it open without any problem. So what I wanna no is that am I going to purchase another dongle only for infinity best or what can I do to be able to use infinity best. Please help me


Sent from my SM-N900K using Tapatalk
You have two ways:

1. buy Infinity [BEST] Dongle
OR
2. buy Infinity [BEST] Activation for your Infinity-Box/Dongle

https://www.infinity-box.com/buy/
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21800 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO