GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-14-2013, 14:05   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Delhi, india
Posts: 83
Member: 1979321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647636
Thanks Meter: 10
where is infinity team?????


help me its urgent
i have posted my problem
plz solve it
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 14:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chinnivardan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Hyderabad INDIA
Posts: 1,552
Member: 892484
Status: Offline
Sonork: not using
Thanks Meter: 908
Quote:
Originally Posted by dinkar_cool View Post
help me its urgent
i have posted my problem
plz solve it
what is problem bro

clear mention the problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 14:16   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Delhi, india
Posts: 83
Member: 1979321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647636
Thanks Meter: 10
bro check my previous post. which is below this post
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 14:20   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Delhi, india
Posts: 83
Member: 1979321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647636
Thanks Meter: 10
my infinity cdma box is not working perfectly
not connecting any b series samsung phone by rj45 cable,
always showing this error
COM1 [Serial0] selected
module v1.94
Device: Samsung-SCH-B209, B229, B309, B319, B619, B339FM
operation: Rebuild EFS/NV
Phone should be Switched ON !
connecting...
Connecting, wait...
error: can't activate test mode
If phone can not be connected after several tries make this:
1. Insert original sim card in phone
2. Power-On phone
3. go to Menu, press 6 then * and type password 123456
4. go to "Port Map", HKF
5. select "UART1"
error: operation failed
Finished, time used: 22 sec

i have treid with this code also 47*869#123580

tried in 5, 6 sets... not a single set is connecting
i have also changed 2 e210 cables

infinity help me plzzzzzzzzzz
its urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-14-2013, 14:23   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Delhi, india
Posts: 83
Member: 1979321
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1647636
Thanks Meter: 10
i m irritate sombody reply
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.54787 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO