GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-17-2005, 23:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: at home
Age: 40
Posts: 567
Member: 7810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
x70 questions ..


hi,

1.) one my custommer have problem with X70
he have dead x70
he can unlock with infinity , but cannt flash (cannt flash with winmodo too)
phone is dead (it was dead before unlock)
phone can communicate
2.) and second x70 : somebody have flash it
after flash winmodo dont calculate CRC
now phone is dead

any idea ?

pyroz
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 07:35   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Quote:
Originally Posted by pyroz
hi,

1.) one my custommer have problem with X70
he have dead x70
he can unlock with infinity , but cannt flash (cannt flash with winmodo too)
phone is dead (it was dead before unlock)
phone can communicate
2.) and second x70 : somebody have flash it
after flash winmodo dont calculate CRC
now phone is dead

any idea ?

pyroz
Hello,

1. Pls, send us Log file after unlock with Infinity, we will check it.
Also, tell me, pls, exactly: what is the error when he tried to flash with Winmodo ?
2. We don't have solution for this.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 15:46   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: at home
Age: 40
Posts: 567
Member: 7810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Log opened: [27.5.2005] [16:04:29]
App: D:\Program Files\InfinityBox\Pana\X70_v105.exe
Current device: X70
S/N: 00B7:0103
Loading, wait...
Ready
Checking data, wait...
Device have to be SWITCHED OFF
Press Power button now...
TestMode Ok
Set Baud...
Set Baud Done
Parameters...
SW Version: GAX70A3232040408
FLASH-ID: 10107E7E
Parameters Done
Check data...
STEP-01 in progress...
Check data Done
Check HW...
FLASH supported[10107E7E]
Check HW Done
Operation...
Working, don't interrupt...
Action-1 Ok
Action-2 Ok
Action-3/1...
SW Version: GAX70A3232040408
FLASH-ID: 10107E7E
Action-3 Ok
STEP-1 complete !
Operation Done
First part completed
Remove/Install battery and press "Unlock" button again.
Finished
Checking data, wait...
Device have to be SWITCHED OFF
Press Power button now...
TestMode Ok
Set Baud...
Set Baud Done
Parameters...
SW Version: GAX70A3232040408
FLASH-ID: 10107E7E
Parameters Done
Check data...
STEP-02 in progress...
Check data Done
Check HW...
FLASH supported[10107E7E]
Check HW Done
Operation...
Working, don't interrupt...
Action-1 Ok
Action-2 Ok
Action-3 Ok
FLASH-ID: 10107E7E
Action-4 Ok
Action-5 Ok
Action-6 Ok
STEP-2 complete !
Operation Done
Process completed
Phone Unlocked Ok !
Remove/Install battery now !
Finished
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 16:04   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Hello,

Im sure now - phone can be flashed with Winmodo w/o problem.
At least Winmodo have to detect phone and start flashing process.
Pls, tell me what is wrong when you try to flash phone with Winmodo (if it will be errors in Winmodo, pls, send me screenshot with error).

Pls, be sure that correct COM port selected in Winmodo.

I think you need to flash phone (at least CPK file). Then you can try to make "Memory Erase" with CB2000.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2005, 16:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
balu_dark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Ukraine,Simferopol
Age: 43
Posts: 1,155
Member: 16251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
or try to check batt voltage before flashing! looks like empty battery.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-19-2005, 21:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: at home
Age: 40
Posts: 567
Member: 7810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
winmodo and cb2000 dont detect phone , battery is full
only infinity can detect and do unlock
any idea ????

pyroz
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2005, 08:31   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
balu_dark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Ukraine,Simferopol
Age: 43
Posts: 1,155
Member: 16251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
damaged eeprom like in oldest phones that enter in testmode but not powered on.
but anyway strange- why standart flasher can`t connect it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2005, 10:25   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,700
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,219
Quote:
Originally Posted by pyroz
winmodo and cb2000 dont detect phone , battery is full
only infinity can detect and do unlock
any idea ????

pyroz
Hello,

If Infinity-Box can connect to phone for Unlock, then it's 100% possible to flash phone with Winmodo.
Do you use the same cables for Unlock and for Winmodo flashing try ?

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2005, 10:46   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: at home
Age: 40
Posts: 567
Member: 7810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
winmodo have wrote "signaling" but cannt connect phone ! only infinity can see this phone on unlock procedure

any idea ???

pyroz
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2005, 19:17   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2004
Age: 34
Posts: 328
Member: 61620
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Check your com, make sure it's the same as infinity-box.
Like Infinity-support said, if the box can detect it, winmodo must also work.

The Beast
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-20-2005, 21:37   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2001
Location: at home
Age: 40
Posts: 567
Member: 7810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
man, all this I have checked ! winmodo cant see it but infinity can unlock ... its all

pyroz
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2006, 09:15   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Gr8SightMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 525
Member: 163076
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
did u press power button

Quote:
Originally Posted by pyroz
winmodo have wrote "signaling" but cannt connect phone ! only infinity can see this phone on unlock procedure

any idea ???

pyroz
Hi
when it says signaling do u press powr butoon
if u dont then do it


WBR
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
question about superdongle data of n-95 8gb compue Universalbox 2 03-29-2010 15:16
One Question About Cruiser,pls Gubby_J Cruiser Suite 2 03-29-2010 12:46
X70 Call RejectedHi infinity team i have 2 panasonic X70 one is when i making a call Nasmi Infinity-Box 13 11-17-2005 23:18
Question about F0.13.14 tamper alert question mr_x4you Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 0 02-26-2003 07:38

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35946 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO