GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-22-2005, 23:35   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 3,484
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,871
X70 Unlock for all Hardware type & Siemens ST55 - ST60 Direct Unlock added


X70 Unlock for all Hardware type & Software Versions Added
Siemens ST55/ST60 Unlock/Lock/Imei-repair ( Free Gift added )


X70 some version after unlock will need to flash phone with winmodo to complete unlock process, the software will tell if you need to do it .

winmodo and flash files are available on support area , in few days there will be a new update which will eliminate this step .

Best Regards

Infinity-Box Team

Last edited by Infinity-Box; 04-23-2005 at 00:01.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-22-2005, 23:50   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2003
Age: 43
Posts: 26
Member: 29365
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Top Update !!!! Keep It Up Mate And We All Will Wait For That Update
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2005, 13:08   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fonec's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: egypt
Age: 50
Posts: 5,072
Member: 11101
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1641000
Thanks Meter: 1,783
Donate money to this user
great work thanks from
www.gsmegypt.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2005, 14:33   #4 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
topydrama77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: PK>UK<hk>PK
Age: 42
Posts: 92
Member: 137941
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
hi
grate tool with great update
best regards
topydrama77
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2005, 17:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kcgckc2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Pearl of the Orient
Posts: 1,367
Member: 42539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182
dont forget the birds & docomo, it will also boost your market very very much
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 11:36   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Viking's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: Belarus
Age: 47
Posts: 380
Member: 19585
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.75631
Thanks Meter: 19
Good work, really unlock X70!
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 12:13   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,925
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,402
IMPORTANT ST55/ST60 info here:

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/show...94#post1127994

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2005, 12:27   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: M Arshed Khan
Age: 51
Posts: 572
Member: 66225
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
nice works man keep it up and up

thanks and regard

M Arshed khan
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2005, 20:44   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
falak's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: IN YOUR DREAMS
Age: 37
Posts: 2,461
Member: 74749
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 167
gr8 work man i have unlocked almosnt 50 x70
this is just wonderfull
keep it up
thankx
falak
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 15:59   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hema's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: ...where eagles fly...
Posts: 949
Member: 19267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 100
helllooooooo could not unlock pana x70 lots brought in now having error on connection and am using com 12 on my device manager

this is the error

Checking data, wait...
Device have to be SWITCHED OFF
Press Power button now...
Err: can't enter TestMode
Finished

got this error after clicking on stop but with griffin logger could enter into test mode very well.

what is it that am doing or left undone pls help......
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 16:14   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,925
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,402
Hello !

If phone can't enter in TEST-MODE, then for sure it's cable problem.
Please, double-check cable/port.

B.R.
InfinitySupport

Quote:
Originally Posted by hema
helllooooooo could not unlock pana x70 lots brought in now having error on connection and am using com 12 on my device manager

this is the error

Checking data, wait...
Device have to be SWITCHED OFF
Press Power button now...
Err: can't enter TestMode
Finished

got this error after clicking on stop but with griffin logger could enter into test mode very well.

what is it that am doing or left undone pls help......
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 18:14   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hema's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: ...where eagles fly...
Posts: 949
Member: 19267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 100
in my other post u said communication error thats its the cable how do I get another cable to work it out had this same error some few days ago with nec e101

If its cable what do I do now, mean how do I get another bcos I ve x2 pcs of direct which I had been using for my griffin loggers andd working perfectly?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 18:19   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hema's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: ...where eagles fly...
Posts: 949
Member: 19267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 100
lets meet on icq I had sent to u about 3 messages and no response from u

hemateam : 263-524-430
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 19:09   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ADD-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: kumasi
Age: 42
Posts: 786
Member: 16077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by Infinity-Box
X70 Unlock for all Hardware type & Software Versions Added
Siemens ST55/ST60 Unlock/Lock/Imei-repair ( Free Gift added )


X70 some version after unlock will need to flash phone with winmodo to complete unlock process, the software will tell if you need to do it .

winmodo and flash files are available on support area , in few days there will be a new update which will eliminate this step .

Best Regards

Infinity-Box Team
can i reset user lock on x70 with this soft?
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2005, 19:48   #15 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,925
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,402
Quote:
Originally Posted by ADD-GSM
can i reset user lock on x70 with this soft?
br
Hello !

With our software you can only unlock SP-Lock.

To remove User Lock, please, use original free software: CB2000 ("Memory erase" function).

You can find this software in Panasonic section in this forum.

B.R.
InfinitySupport
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
change MTK chipset IMEI.for all cpu type. kimlon_huang Chinese Models & Cloned Phones 23 08-07-2010 22:05
Microbox UPDATE Samsung FREE FOR ALL .Omnia I900 & I900v Code Reader Added samigsm78 Service Products News & Updates 0 07-03-2009 23:58
Ultimate-Samv3.08 released CHEAPEST BOX-CLIP FOR all SAMSUNG 2G & al 3G DIRECT UNLOCK .:Spitfire:. Service Products News & Updates 0 07-11-2008 19:00
st55 /st60 /cfx65 unlocking bentys2000 Infinity-Box 5 06-28-2005 10:04

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:41.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40569 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO