GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2011, 09:22   #16 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: Bandung, Indonesia
Posts: 384
Member: 461468
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 139

How about with ready dongle? because I have Infinity box, BEST dongle and CDMA tool dongle. Need active again or or BEST dongle and CDMA tool dongle must or will transfer to infinity box.

Thanks, WBR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to abellcell For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2011, 09:44   #17 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by abellcell View Post
How about with ready dongle? because I have Infinity box, BEST dongle and CDMA tool dongle. Need active again or or BEST dongle and CDMA tool dongle must or will transfer to infinity box.

Thanks, WBR
Hello,

You do not need to activate again, just use your existing dongle.

Option that we talk about here is just a useful function for resellers (who want to sell activations remotely) and for users (who want to buy activations remotely without physical dongles delivery).
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 09:47   #18 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by delro_0201069 View Post
i dont understand what you're trying to say? you mean that infinity softtware (The new update) is not free anymore? and we will buy that software? or for the main dongle, i mean the BOX, just to activate for the BEST software?
I am not a trying, I just say that now respected Infinity-Box resellers (who want to sell activations remotely) and respected Infinity-Box users (who want to buy activations remotely without physical dongles delivery) has new ability to buy new software online.

Where you see information that Infinity-Box updates is not free ?

Infinity-Box updates and support is FREE during last 6 (six) years already !
Infinity-Box updates and support is FREE during last 6 (six) years already !
Infinity-Box updates and support is FREE during last 6 (six) years already !
Infinity-Box updates and support is FREE during last 6 (six) years already !
Infinity-Box updates and support is FREE during last 6 (six) years already !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2011, 09:49   #19 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by madou View Post
Can I activate bb5 tool on my infinity box without the bb5 best dongle.
Yes, you can do it now remotely, without physical dongle delivery.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 09:54   #20 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by madou View Post
how to please?????????
Please, contact to any nearest reseller from this list: Infinity-Box - How to buy
or contact to our sales department directly: [email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 10:02   #21 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hatrun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 374
Member: 206004
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
I read and copy paste witch dongle manager 1.40 my username and pasword and when I write it here http://db.infinity-best.com:8002/inc/login.php I see this authentication failed: XXXXXXXX - XXXXXXXX ( in X words I see my user and pass )

Why happened this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 10:23   #22 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 3,454
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,843
Quote:
Originally Posted by delro_0201069 View Post
i dont understand what you're trying to say? you mean that infinity softtware (The new update) is not free anymore? and we will buy that software? or for the main dongle, i mean the BOX, just to activate for the BEST software?
If you are aware , Infinity has many products other than Infinity Box

Main box is called Infinity box ( Infinity-Box - About )

after that many new products were release like

1) Infinity-best , 2) Infinity-cdma etc , these were seperate dongle and could not be activated on Main Infinity Box

Now with SL3 credits user can activate these software on Main Infinity box
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Infinity-Box For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-14-2011, 10:37   #23 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by hatrun View Post
I read and copy paste witch dongle manager 1.40 my username and pasword and when I write it here http://db.infinity-best.com:8002/inc/login.php I see this authentication failed: XXXXXXXX - XXXXXXXX ( in X words I see my user and pass )

Why happened this?
To get access to this web panel you must buy credits first, then you will get an instruction with login/password.
Did you bought credits already ?

Last edited by YellowBoss; 05-14-2011 at 10:47.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 10:53   #24 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hatrun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 374
Member: 206004
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 40
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
To get access to this web panel you must buy credits first, then you will get an instruction with login/password.
Did you bought credits already ?
Sir, no still...

I see in picture who I will can buy credits in this web panel....

How many credits minimum is neccesary for can me login?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 10:59   #25 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by hatrun View Post
Sir, no still...

I see in picture who I will can buy credits in this web panel....

How many credits minimum is neccesary for can me login?
You can login with 1 credit only, but you can see estimated prices in first message in current thread. F.e. you can buy one SL3 unlock code for 100 credits for now, BB5 Easy Service Tool [BEST] software activation for Infinity-Box = 150 credits etc.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2011, 13:03   #26 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jcp.india's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: INDIA
Posts: 484
Member: 1214756
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 50
-------------------------------------------------------
HARDWARE : SSTL_S16
COMPILE : Mar 07 2011 (14:14:00)
REALEASE : Apr 24 2009 (24:00:00)
SW Version :
---------------------------------------------------------
ESN(hex) : 8068D05D
ESN(hex) :
Phonce code :
Finished, time used: 14 sec

need big boom update for this unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 13:40   #27 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,105
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by jcp.india View Post
-------------------------------------------------------
HARDWARE : SSTL_S16
COMPILE : Mar 07 2011 (14:14:00)
REALEASE : Apr 24 2009 (24:00:00)
SW Version :
---------------------------------------------------------
ESN(hex) : 8068D05D
ESN(hex) :
Phonce code :
Finished, time used: 14 sec

need big boom update for this unlock
Could you, please, explain, what is the relation of your posted log and current thread name ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 18:41   #28 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
:::MACUGSM:::'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Age: 40
Posts: 637
Member: 348590
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108198
Thanks Meter: 199
What is price the activacion BB5 Easy Service Tools in my InfinityBox!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 18:55   #29 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 70
Member: 961125
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
thanks for infinity team
your best of the best


Thx<
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 19:14   #30 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 82
Member: 974300
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
I Have BEST and I Have Infinity Box.

Can I Have BEST Activated On Infinity?


TIA
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
NEW ERICSSON A1018 60 SIEMANS C25 60 + LOADS MORE MILLENNIUM-INTERNATIONAL Main Sales Section 0 08-31-1999 18:54
T28 300ukp V3688 90ukp 3210 90ukp AND MORE CELLPHOESDIRECT Main Sales Section 0 08-26-1999 14:32

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42287 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO