GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2011, 19:33   #31 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by wocko View Post
I Have BEST and I Have Infinity Box.

Can I Have BEST Activated On Infinity?


TIA
Yes, you can activate [BEST] at your Infinity-Box smart-card for additional payment. But why you need to activate one more [BEST][ if you have one already ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2011, 19:34   #32 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by :::MACUGSM::: View Post
What is price the activacion BB5 Easy Service Tools in my InfinityBox!!
[BEST] activation price is 150 logs (you can see price at first message in current thread).
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2011, 03:54   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rk_grover77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 37
Posts: 815
Member: 142191
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589775
Thanks Meter: 286
Can I merge my both cdma dongle activation and best dongle into main infinity box.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2011, 04:06   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dzirt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: Russia , Syberia
Age: 24
Posts: 8,905
Member: 1157320
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,541
Your Infinity-Box [BEST] SL3 server credits (Infinity-Credits) has more Power now
Here is full info.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2011, 09:24   #35 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by rk_grover77 View Post
Can I merge my both cdma dongle activation and best dongle into main infinity box.
You can activate any available addon software for one box, f.e. you can activate CDMA + BEST + LangEditor + ContentExtractor + SPT for one Infinity-Box.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2011, 13:51   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rk_grover77's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: Gsmhosting
Age: 37
Posts: 815
Member: 142191
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589775
Thanks Meter: 286
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
You can activate any available addon software for one box, f.e. you can activate CDMA + BEST + LangEditor + ContentExtractor + SPT for one Infinity-Box.
I hv already both dongle just want a single box that works for all services.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2011, 20:36   #37 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Infinity-Credits now able to make BlackBerry code calculation: 17 May 2011 : Free Web based Blackberry Code Calculator with all NEW MEPS
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2011, 05:29   #38 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 38
Member: 559122
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
how much it will cost if I want to activate may infinity pro into spt-box activation?
I want to clarify also if my infinity pro is already activated, can I used the same spt-box updated versions and supports?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2011, 07:02   #39 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: BALAJI TECHNOLOGIES
Age: 28
Posts: 820
Member: 462076
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1586314
Thanks Meter: 306
Great News Frm Infinity Team............
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2011, 07:32   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shakeel145's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: IN {HUMEN}WORLD
Posts: 1,510
Member: 510445
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1638301
Thanks Meter: 291
thank Team Infinity-Box
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2011, 08:36   #41 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by pekto View Post
how much it will cost if I want to activate may infinity pro into spt-box activation?
I want to clarify also if my infinity pro is already activated, can I used the same spt-box updated versions and supports?
After you activate SPT-Box for your Infinity-Box you will have exactly the same software, the same support, the same flash files from SPT-Box support area.
Activation price is about 130 usd. To get exact information about price please contact to your nearest reseller.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2011, 21:39   #42 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 25
Member: 442234
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
activate SPT-Box for your Infinity-Box
Error: 2 - serial number (xxx) is not exists or disabled
Operation cancelled

Last edited by YellowBoss; 05-20-2011 at 00:20. Reason: S/N removed
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2011, 22:03   #43 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aswancamel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 1,103
Member: 303402
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 344
a little confusing, how much usd in 100 log,
is that true, 100 log is 40 usd?


thanks advance
aswancamel
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2011, 00:19   #44 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by kaouka View Post
activate SPT-Box for your Infinity-Box
Error: 2 - serial number (xxxx) is not exists or disabled
Operation cancelled
Hello,

As I can see this S/N is ok.
Please, try to activate it once again. In case of any problems please, contact to rd@infinity-box.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2011, 00:20   #45 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
YellowBoss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 11,270
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27,128
Quote:
Originally Posted by aswancamel View Post
a little confusing, how much usd in 100 log,
is that true, 100 log is 40 usd?


thanks advance
aswancamel
Hello,

Price depends on number of logs that you buy.
Latest prices is here: BB5 Easy Service Tool - news
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
NEW ERICSSON A1018 60 SIEMANS C25 60 + LOADS MORE MILLENNIUM-INTERNATIONAL Main Sales Section 0 08-31-1999 18:54
T28 300ukp V3688 90ukp 3210 90ukp AND MORE CELLPHOESDIRECT Main Sales Section 0 08-26-1999 14:32

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.52111 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO