GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-14-2011, 15:30   #61 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
oneoka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Egypt
Posts: 544
Member: 1071342
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614417
Thanks Meter: 103

thanks Team Infinity-Box
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2011, 16:58   #62 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 728
Member: 881225
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1678282
Thanks Meter: 80
hi am used infinty box.can i used this sarvise.help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-15-2011, 17:44   #63 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,104
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by shahalom007 View Post
hi am used infinty box.can i used this sarvise.help me
Yes, you can.
You must have Infinity-Credits on your account to make software activation.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2011, 17:00   #64 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,843
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,288
Respected Infinity-Box Resellers and Users !


Infinity-Credits system updated:
- Infinity-Credits has more power again
- from now you can activate SPT-Box software for your existing USTPRO-2 (payment via Infinity-Credits)


What SPT-Box software for your existing USTPRO-2 means (example):
- you have USTPRO-2 smart-card
- you want to use SPT-Box software but you do not want to pay for new dongle and cables delivery
- you buy SPT-Box software activation online
- you get SPT-Box software inside your USTPRO-2 smart-card
- you have "new life" for your USTPRO-2 smart-card
- you get the same SPT-Box support, updates, flash files etc. as ordinary SPT-Box users has


SPT-Box software for your existing USTPRO-2 activation procedure:
- read USTPRO-2 serial number
- enter USTPRO-2 serial number into special field and click to "Buy" button
- Infinity-Credits will be taken from your account
- automatic activation will be done and you will get an instruction how to finalize your request


Online Activation advantage:
- zero delivery cost
- fast online activation
- no additional money transfer expenses


Product Supporters and Product Managers attention:
- If you are interested to add your products into Infinity-Credits online activation system contact to [email protected]
- We have many-years experience in software, hardware, cards, online services
- We are team with many years good reputation
- We are always open for any discussion
- Even competitors are welcome

Last edited by InfinitySupport; 06-16-2011 at 17:11.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-16-2011, 18:23   #65 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nafaa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: algeria
Posts: 115
Member: 1487663
Status: Offline
Sonork: 0771894297
Thanks Meter: 19
Merci Team Infinity-Box...........
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 09:23   #66 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
himanshu taldar's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: udaipur, I N D I A
Age: 33
Posts: 2,339
Member: 422762
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593904
Thanks Meter: 964
how many credits needed fot ust to spt activation?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 11:16   #67 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
silhouette's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,616
Member: 52597
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 268
I have both infinity and UST2
Which would be the better interface to activate SPT on?
My ustpro2 is the old box
http://gsmservice-bg.com/UST_PRO_2.jpg
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 11:37   #68 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
silhouette's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Posts: 1,616
Member: 52597
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 268
Activation via infinity is 370 infinity sl3 credits
Activation via USTpro is 330 infinity sl3 credits


What is the difference
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2011, 11:57   #69 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 26,104
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51,231
Quote:
Originally Posted by silhouette View Post
Activation via infinity is 370 infinity sl3 credits
Activation via USTpro is 330 infinity sl3 credits


What is the difference
We can not set our own price for SPT.
SPT price is under control by SPT Team, we are resell their products via our Web Service.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 06-19-2011, 01:23   #70 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 38
Member: 1529789
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by silhouette View Post
I have both infinity and UST2
Which would be the better interface to activate SPT on?
My ustpro2 is the old box
http://gsmservice-bg.com/UST_PRO_2.jpg
good .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 01:46   #71 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,843
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,288
Quote:
Originally Posted by silhouette View Post
Activation via infinity is 370 infinity sl3 credits
Activation via USTpro is 330 infinity sl3 credits


What is the difference
Activation via USTpro is 300 infinity sl3 credits now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 09:18   #72 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SAJONDUTTA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: bangladesh
Posts: 1,756
Member: 926902
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1655575
Thanks Meter: 475
i have infinity box can i free active bb5 best dongle
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 13:10   #73 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 3,454
Member: 128745
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16,843
Quote:
Originally Posted by SAJONDUTTA View Post
i have infinity box can i free active bb5 best dongle
You need 150 infinity credits to activate Nokia BEST software on Infinity Box
It is not free
However you can use Blackberry and Pantech code calculator for free if you have infinity box , check other threads for this update
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 13:39   #74 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
InfinitySupport's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: infinity-box
Posts: 37,843
Member: 130995
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 34,288
Quote:
Originally Posted by SAJONDUTTA View Post
i have infinity box can i free active bb5 best dongle
Hello,

To use Infinity BB5 Easy Service Tool [BEST] software you should buy standalone BB5 Easy Service Tool [BEST] Dongle or activate your Infinity-Box with [BEST].

- main sales department: [email protected]

- list of resellers: Infinity-Box - How to buy

- detailed information about product features, price, resellers, list of supported models and package content: BB5 Easy Service Tool [BEST] -
- support forum, you can see a lot of information there: BB5 Easy Service Tool (BEST) Nokia Dongle - GSM-Forum
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2011, 16:12   #75 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
alkim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: earth
Posts: 1,422
Member: 992568
Status: Offline
Sonork: kulit
Thanks Meter: 228
sir i have here infinity box only no cmda dongle bb best etc. only box

if i buy a credit should i used my infinity box for flashing and unlocking in sl3 units.

can i flash samsung unit without spt or ust pro box

what should i do to get this samsung flashing/unlocking/

and 1 thing sir i forget my password and email when the first time i both my box is there a way to know that t.y
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 08-30-2014 08:14
NEW ERICSSON A1018 £60 SIEMANS C25 £60 + LOADS MORE MILLENNIUM-INTERNATIONAL Main Sales Section 0 08-31-1999 18:54
T28 £300ukp V3688 £90ukp 3210 £90ukp AND MORE CELLPHOESDIRECT Main Sales Section 0 08-26-1999 14:32

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38010 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO