GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-07-2012, 05:38   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gtm_gtm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Peacefull World
Posts: 186
Member: 1385520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616989
Thanks Meter: 14
Zte c s160 ftm mode


I tried to unlock ZTE C S160. when Not succeeded I flashed it with ZTE-S160_RIC_S160_RBTL21NV1.0.0B08_16mb flash file. The set gone to ftm mode. Whene I put any sim it shows phone locked please contact reliance customer care. What to do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012, 07:58   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gtm_gtm View Post
I tried to unlock ZTE C S160. when Not succeeded I flashed it with ZTE-S160_RIC_S160_RBTL21NV1.0.0B08_16mb flash file. The set gone to ftm mode. Whene I put any sim it shows phone locked please contact reliance customer care. What to do?
Hello,
Select Zte S1602 Model Fill Esn 11223344 And Send


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 06-07-2012, 08:47   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
gtm_gtm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: Peacefull World
Posts: 186
Member: 1385520
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1616989
Thanks Meter: 14
Thanks but what about please contact reliance customer care When putting any other cdma sim card?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-07-2012, 16:06   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by gtm_gtm View Post
Thanks but what about please contact reliance customer care When putting any other cdma sim card?
Hello,
Why Not Try To SPUNLOCK it And Check Results


Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3210 Vibra-Mode with pclocals mongoq Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-23-2001 16:54
Test mode ericctc Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 0 07-24-2000 08:22
Clone mode with PIC16C84 - need work HEX file MP Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 5 06-26-2000 13:17
Clone mode on d520 tomi_no Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 1 05-24-2000 00:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21826 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO