GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-20-2011, 14:38   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 663
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 109
Thumbs up ZTE C321 set Show MC0000.....


I have ZTE C321 model when set on set Show MC0000...i also unlock in infinity cdma..but still same problem..any tested solution...Plz help...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:07   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
I have ZTE C321 model when set on set Show MC0000...i also unlock in infinity cdma..but still same problem..any tested solution...Plz help...
Hello,
Try To Reset Ur Phone *983*2287# If Work's Good If Not Then U Must Do Full Software
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:18   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 663
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 109
Thumbs up

Sir keypad not working..Set totally hang on MC0000...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
Sir keypad not working..Set totally hang on MC0000...
Hello,
Try Without Uim Card Inserted
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:34   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 663
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 109
Thumbs up

i try Sir not working...Without Uim Card..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
i try Sir not working...Without Uim Card..
Hello,
Try This *983*22837# And Post Result's
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:46   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashish_gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Punjab(india)
Posts: 663
Member: 1206156
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606768
Thanks Meter: 109
Thumbs up

Sir i also say...keypad not working..Set totally hang on MC0000...Set hang not kaypad working....Plz give me another Soution..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2011, 15:51   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 36
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
Sir i also say...keypad not working..Set totally hang on MC0000...Set hang not kaypad working....Plz give me another Soution..
Hello,
Then U Must Flash Ur Phone Currently Flashing Is Not Supported In Cdma Tool So Please Use Search Button For Flash File And Flasher GSM-Forum - Search Forums
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 02-20-2011, 21:10   #9 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
MyGSM World's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: India
Posts: 10,829
Member: 1078689
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1626373
Thanks Meter: 2,571
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashish_gsm View Post
I have ZTE C321 model when set on set Show MC0000...i also unlock in infinity cdma..but still same problem..any tested solution...Plz help...
Dear Friend

Flash With This File DOWNLOAD
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to MyGSM World For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
My 5130 shows 25 mA in stdby, another 4mA in Netmonitor test 23 mr_x4you Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 12-23-2001 11:07
6210 dont show the security code Moc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 12 10-09-2001 15:00
MAD2 instruction set Frodo Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 06-04-2001 12:23
3210-EEPROM OK-ALL 4 LOCKS closed showing content EEEEE / FFFF JohnDoe Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 10-02-2000 22:04
7110 contrast setting prob... RiddleR Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-04-2000 03:53

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33646 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO