GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-01-2007, 15:27   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andyvikas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 632
Member: 449069
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
Question ZTE Classic 203 in Emergency Mode???


Is It Possible to Unlock ZTE Classic 203 Using Infinity?

I am having One ZTE 203 which Says "Invalid RUIM Inserted" & After That Displays "Emergency MODE" !!!!

Please Guide Me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2007, 18:44   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,393
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,382
hello!

this zte model is not supported in infinity.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2007, 19:24   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,664
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 766
Quote:
Originally Posted by andyvikas View Post
Is It Possible to Unlock ZTE Classic 203 Using Infinity?

I am having One ZTE 203 which Says "Invalid RUIM Inserted" & After That Displays "Emergency MODE" !!!!

Please Guide Me.
this could be RUIM card problem .. not the fault of ur mobile ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2007, 20:11   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Moderate's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 443
Member: 232566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 148
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmsikar View Post
this could be RUIM card problem .. not the fault of ur mobile ..

Brother it is neither problem of ruim card nor mobile.The handset is Min Locked.Flash with Generic Firmware and Enjoy all CDMA compatible (T-Sim)cards.

Regards,
Moderate.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2007, 08:27   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andyvikas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 632
Member: 449069
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

this zte model is not supported in infinity.

Sir ,
i Think This Model is Supported
Refrence : : : Updates : : :


@ moderate

I Think the Same way.
Please Guide Me which Software to Use
I Had ZPST_DL_P300 Software but it Support C100, C150, C220, C230.
Will It Work????
Is There Any Way to Solve This By Using INFINITY???
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2007, 09:49   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,393
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,382
hello andyvikas!

sorry, i did not make myself clear enough.
yes,it is supported, but only for lock code.
i am not sure if this helps to solve problem above
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-02-2007, 14:30   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajiv007's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 46
Posts: 1,065
Member: 78767
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.95137
Thanks Meter: 566
Quote:
Originally Posted by moderate View Post
Brother it is neither problem of ruim card nor mobile.The handset is Min Locked.Flash with Generic Firmware and Enjoy all CDMA compatible (T-Sim)cards.

Regards,
Moderate.
could you give us a link for flash file and flasher ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2007, 15:08   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
andyvikas's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 632
Member: 449069
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 61
@ Infinity
Its a common Problem with all classic Sets Back in INDIA, They all are MIN locked.

Please Release Unlocking Solution for them.

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2007, 18:29   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tuhingr's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: Chittagong, Bangladesh.
Posts: 1,113
Member: 152752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581661
Thanks Meter: 181
ZTE A12+
First SIM working fine and another sim says locked then emergency mode.
Is it repair possible with Infinity?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2007, 12:40   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 32
Member: 492304
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
classic 201 202 all after flashing stand by factory test mode how will ok please tele me solution urgentaly

[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2007, 17:57   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,393
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,382
hello!

probably phone must be programmed after flashing..
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2009, 15:40   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 110
Member: 786285
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
sir how to flash zte 202 full info.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cu500 Dead Cant Enter In Emergency Mode!!!!!!!!!!!!1 samusprime LG 2 08-07-2008 04:00
I Phone In Emergency Mode But Can Make Calls Help ARAB GSM iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 8 07-02-2008 12:08
Reliance classic 202,204 emergency mode arun arora Various CDMA/TDMA Cell Phones 3 10-02-2007 06:59
U880 Blinking Wont Flash In Emergancy Mode mbcommunication FuriousGold 1 08-22-2007 08:50
u8210 dont start in emergency mode samirsana FuriousGold 4 10-28-2006 20:12

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.57328 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO