GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-02-2010, 08:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
chandan_123's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: india
Posts: 2,403
Member: 801212
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657902
Thanks Meter: 696
Arrow zte s189 help........


how to unlock zte s189 cdma set.plz help me ..............
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2010, 10:21   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by chandan_123 View Post
how to unlock zte s189 cdma set.plz help me ..............
Hello,
Zte S189 Never Seen This Model Please Post Full Information
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>

Last edited by <<<MEGATRON>>>; 12-03-2010 at 10:29.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-01-2011, 22:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hossnemamun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: B A N G L A D E S H
Posts: 671
Member: 324750
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1590437
Thanks Meter: 302
Hello Sir,

CDMA Phone ZTE S189 Phone Code Lock. we Need Remove This Phone Code.
This Is Qualcom CPU Supported CDMA System.
Have U any Idea ???

Thanks
Hossne Mamun
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2011, 04:57   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
<<<MEGATRON>>>'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Just Imagine
Age: 37
Posts: 4,263
Member: 1191481
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592603
Thanks Meter: 1,371
Quote:
Originally Posted by hossnemamun View Post
Hello Sir,

CDMA Phone ZTE S189 Phone Code Lock. we Need Remove This Phone Code.
This Is Qualcom CPU Supported CDMA System.
Have U any Idea ???

Thanks
Hossne Mamun
Hello,
Sure You can if u have cable and cdma tool connect phone install drivers if (required)
Open cdma tool select proper port select any model for best select zte model and press Read Information
Wbr
<<<Megatron>>>
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to <<<MEGATRON>>> For This Useful Post:
Old 03-02-2011, 16:44   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Infinity-CDMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 483
Member: 1319166
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,476
I Assume this Handset Belong to Bangladesh Country !!

Quote:
Originally Posted by chandan_123 View Post
how to unlock zte s189 cdma set.plz help me ..............

Hi ,

I think this zte model come in Bangladesh .Our tool not support this model but We are trying our Best to Support World wide Cdma phones soon You will have some Pleasant Surprise to see At present i can just say stay tuned .

wbr
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Infinity-CDMA For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2012, 10:16   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: hong kong
Age: 36
Posts: 2
Member: 193518
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
s189 pinout

samsung s189 pinout..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg B279s189-1.jpg (102.2 KB, 122 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-07-2015, 16:28   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 163
Member: 676024
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
---------------------------------------------------------
HARDWARE : CT_S189_
COMPILE : Sep 23 2009 (18:33:30)
REALEASE : Oct 24 2006 (13:00:00)
SW Version : QSC6010 SCNRZ CT_S189_NBTN01
---------------------------------------------------------
Phonce code : 0000
Finished, time used: 2 sec
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to parihar For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP!!! BACKGROUND SCREEN LOGO Michael Go Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 11-23-2017 08:11
my 8810 is phone locked ,can somebody please help duyphuc Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 18 12-23-2014 09:03
Eeprom dump lost, help needed. CAMILO Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 11-29-2010 19:04
Help with 6110 paulomt1 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 05-25-2009 17:29
Winlock 1.10 - Help rdmfs Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 06-25-1999 09:21

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39722 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO