GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 )

Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79 , N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini , X3 , X6

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-10-2008, 07:47   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Parminder Singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: punjab
Age: 40
Posts: 705
Member: 476739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 505
3110 C Restart Good Result


Any Friends U Have 3110c Restart
I M Solv This Prob..

No More Idea Only One

Write Cnt File Then Full Facktory Defult

Good Result I Tested More 3110 C Phone

.....good Luck.....
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to Parminder Singh For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 04-24-2008, 12:48   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amanhalwara's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Ludhiana PUNJAB India
Age: 33
Posts: 1,040
Member: 492884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 135
thanks sir very good idea i have test many set thanks very much
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 17:22   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
digitized's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: ludhiana~india
Age: 34
Posts: 1,463
Member: 163833
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579554
Thanks Meter: 5,694
good info .....



digitized
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 17:27   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sharaz191's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: In My CoMpaQ LaPtOP
Posts: 2,077
Member: 249300
Status: Offline
Sonork: 10101010
Thanks Meter: 569
flash with v6.01 or v6.02 problem solved tested 1000%
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 17:31   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
freeman2001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Barcelona
Posts: 861
Member: 206476
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 447
Oi

the is small problem too when u open galory restart there is any solution for that?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 18:52   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
amol_sm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 2,929
Member: 343326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,463
Quote:
Originally Posted by Parminder Singh View Post
Any Friends U Have 3110c Restart
I M Solv This Prob..

No More Idea Only One

Write Cnt File Then Full Facktory Defult

Good Result I Tested More 3110 C Phone

.....good Luck.....


Yes dear it is possible.
Because CNT file content only Galary data.

In some case Galary data Corupted then result is phone is restart.


  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 10:20   #7 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 47
Member: 161008
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
wat abt when using speakerphone it auto restart ,i flash to new version also same
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2008, 11:13   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Serbia
Age: 40
Posts: 20
Member: 606473
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
3110c restart solution:

- No need RPL !!!
- No need to flash your phone !!


For solve this problem just use following steps : (Only the order)

1- Remove sim card .
2- Remove MMc and format it by your PC.
3- Open phone without sim and without MMc .
4- Reset phone . ( go to settings >> ...) .
5- Put MMC and do formating from phone , Then do reset again to phone .
6- Put sim card to phone and power it on , Then do reset again .
7- Now phone with MMC and Sim ( Put USB to phone and back all data to MMc ).

And now phone work good 100 % , tested by me with 10 pc.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to milenko_pin For This Useful Post:
Old 05-14-2008, 12:02   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: China GuangDong
Posts: 1,673
Member: 7220
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,592
Quote:
Originally Posted by milenko_pin View Post
3110c restart solution:

- No need RPL !!!
- No need to flash your phone !!


For solve this problem just use following steps : (Only the order)

1- Remove sim card .
2- Remove MMc and format it by your PC.
3- Open phone without sim and without MMc .
4- Reset phone . ( go to settings >> ...) .
5- Put MMC and do formating from phone , Then do reset again to phone .
6- Put sim card to phone and power it on , Then do reset again .
7- Now phone with MMC and Sim ( Put USB to phone and back all data to MMc ).

And now phone work good 100 % , tested by me with 10 pc.
one simple solution.

Just attach phone to phoenix and format all drives. Just one step will do.

Best Regards
Alan Tan
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xpmobile For This Useful Post:
Old 05-15-2008, 17:45   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
i don have this v6.01 or v6.02 file for rm237 pls help me thanx plz pls any user you have this version ,.than kyou
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 17:46   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
pls pls send mcu, ppm + cnt only for 3110c thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2008, 17:48   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2008
Posts: 406
Member: 767451
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 178
or where the free site may i download this file v6.01 or v6.02 rm 237 thanx
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2008, 12:20   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 19
Member: 379065
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
3110 restart

hey
flash with new version 6.*
solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-26-2008, 14:55   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: INDIA
Posts: 435
Member: 542743
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by milenko_pin View Post
3110c Restart Solution:

- No Need Rpl !!!
- No Need To Flash Your Phone !!


For Solve This Problem Just Use Following Steps : (only The Order)

1- Remove Sim Card .
2- Remove Mmc And Format It By Your Pc.
3- Open Phone Without Sim And Without Mmc .
4- Reset Phone . ( Go To Settings >> ...) .
5- Put Mmc And Do Formating From Phone , Then Do Reset Again To Phone .
6- Put Sim Card To Phone And Power It On , Then Do Reset Again .
7- Now Phone With Mmc And Sim ( Put Usb To Phone And Back All Data To Mmc ).

And Now Phone Work Good 100 % , Tested By Me With 10 Pc.
please Let Me Tell The Procedure Formatting By Pc
I Only Have One Ufs-5 Box With Me


Thanks In Advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-04-2008, 17:30   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 142
Member: 308142
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by milenko_pin View Post
3110c restart solution:

- No need RPL !!!
- No need to flash your phone !!


For solve this problem just use following steps : (Only the order)

1- Remove sim card .
2- Remove MMc and format it by your PC.
3- Open phone without sim and without MMc .
4- Reset phone . ( go to settings >> ...) .
5- Put MMC and do formating from phone , Then do reset again to phone .
6- Put sim card to phone and power it on , Then do reset again .
7- Now phone with MMC and Sim ( Put USB to phone and back all data to MMc ).

And now phone work good 100 % , tested by me with 10 pc.

thanx sir its great it works for me
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to aakif_nab For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
3110,3110,6300 restart pro after flash.......100% ok tested by mr many time mmmfaruk Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 2 01-26-2010 12:11
3110 c restart with memory card munnachikku Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 21 11-01-2008 20:09
search is not giving good results alru111 Board, Server and Login Problems/Support 0 12-16-2005 15:34
change imei 720x temporaly good results sparkgsm Motorola P2k 5 02-18-2004 02:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:02.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.45274 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO