GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 )

Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79 , N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini , X3 , X6

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-20-2013, 18:40   #31 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.:M N C:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: UAE
Posts: 204
Member: 496124
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608380
Thanks Meter: 12

1000000000000000000000000000000000000000000 working thanks





one man
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2013, 21:13   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 16
Member: 344640
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thanks from Spain. Working 100%
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2013, 15:03   #33 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
zatman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: spain
Posts: 474
Member: 980172
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 85
Working in spain thanks .BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-22-2013, 18:26   #34 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
manule's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: dunja
Posts: 1,124
Member: 786607
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
how to use with phoneix where put files ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2013, 16:31   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
manule's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: dunja
Posts: 1,124
Member: 786607
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 65
when want sign in thers no care suite name
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013, 14:35   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Nepal
Age: 36
Posts: 715
Member: 1906979
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1681049
Thanks Meter: 156
Donate money to this user
not working in nepal also
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013, 14:56   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BISMILLAH MOBILES's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: In My Limit
Posts: 1,296
Member: 610502
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1618428
Thanks Meter: 158
Yes here from Pakistan..

Quote:
Originally Posted by Akhtar Ali Jatt View Post
Any Test Report From Pakistan .....
Respected Bro Akhtar Ali Jatt Sb I am Sheraz From Pakistan I download and Install this Version and it works Fine for me.
But there is some issue you have to download full flash file and the size is normally 1. something G.B
You mean I.... Now Understand.
One thing more it was causing a problem on installation but i have 2 p.cs one Laptop on Laptop it installed well and working fine...
B.R
Sheraz...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2013, 16:21   #38 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
konrdzik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: POLAND
Posts: 206
Member: 744205
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Working ..perfect !!!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 14:18   #39 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Niaz Hussain's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Pakistan Hyderabad
Age: 35
Posts: 257
Member: 117640
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580505
Thanks Meter: 62
Yes here from Pakistan..

Great work Thanx it is working 100%

  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 14:37   #40 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Normunds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: FF 4B 02
Posts: 256
Member: 77618
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Working 100%
Thanks, thats realy great!!!
Before I manualy modify file in old version of Data Package Manager - not so easy.
But one question - how You found needed product codes?
For example - new i have Nokia 109 with euro_e3 language package. But I need euro_e1. Somewhere is list with all packages & all product codes?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 14:49   #41 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::One-Man::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Have offers..?Its me AzimBahar
Age: 27
Posts: 8,470
Member: 1174508
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593820
Thanks Meter: 11,657
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Normunds View Post
Working 100%
Thanks, thats realy great!!!
Before I manualy modify file in old version of Data Package Manager - not so easy.
But one question - how You found needed product codes?
For example - new i have Nokia 109 with euro_e3 language package. But I need euro_e1. Somewhere is list with all packages & all product codes?
Brother You Can Find With OLD Version , That You Already Have.
You Can Read From Phone Using Any Device
Or Flowing The Web Or Searching The Google
Hope You Understand
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 16:08   #42 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Normunds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: FF 4B 02
Posts: 256
Member: 77618
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by gulamrasul View Post
can't full install


Just use this version of Nokia Care Suite: Nokia_Care_Suite_PST_5.0_2013.10.1.3
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 16:26   #43 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Normunds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: FF 4B 02
Posts: 256
Member: 77618
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by ..::One-Man::.. View Post
Brother You Can Find With OLD Version , That You Already Have.
You Can Read From Phone Using Any Device
Or Flowing The Web Or Searching The Google
Hope You Understand
thats not work if You need to change language.
Yes, easy i can read product code from, for example, arabian Nokia 109 what i realy have on hands.
But i need european product code, what is absolutely different!
In Google - information about new phones not found (easy check - enter Google "059Q6H4" - this is product code for RM-907)!
In this situation i manualy found product code what i need, but i check about 150 product codes...
Realy i need solution like product code list - where is possible found product code by phone model + region. I have about 4000-5000 new phones every mounth, where we must change language packages. 3-4 models of them is absolutely new, without any software/product code info in Google.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 16:49   #44 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::One-Man::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Have offers..?Its me AzimBahar
Age: 27
Posts: 8,470
Member: 1174508
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1593820
Thanks Meter: 11,657
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Normunds View Post
thats not work if You need to change language.
Yes, easy i can read product code from, for example, arabian Nokia 109 what i realy have on hands.
But i need european product code, what is absolutely different!
In Google - information about new phones not found (easy check - enter Google "059Q6H4" - this is product code for RM-907)!
In this situation i manualy found product code what i need, but i check about 150 product codes...
Realy i need solution like product code list - where is possible found product code by phone model + region. I have about 4000-5000 new phones every mounth, where we must change language packages. 3-4 models of them is absolutely new, without any software/product code info in Google.
Bro You Not Understand Me Clear > If You Need Language Change You Can Check On Web. You Need Find Product Code To Any Side , Here Example Web Side http://mrcrab.net/nokia.html You Can Check To This Side
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2013, 20:19   #45 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Age: 53
Posts: 15,030
Member: 1564612
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10,987
Donate money to this user
ALL OKKKKKKKKKK in 10 min.s all installed and working perfectament, THANKX
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37563 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO