GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 )

Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79 , N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini , X3 , X6

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-09-2005, 16:07   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
digitalmk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: makedonija
Age: 42
Posts: 170
Member: 33506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How Reset 6630 To Full Factory

How Reset To Full Factory(delete Oll Files & Setings) Nokia 6630
Tanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2005, 16:20   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
taaz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Age: 33
Posts: 220
Member: 115515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Type *#7370# or
*+3+call key+power key
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2005, 16:34   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 471
Member: 71751
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
rubish rubish it doesn't work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2005, 17:35   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM SHADOW's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: EGYPT
Posts: 641
Member: 57430
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Quote:
Originally Posted by tbash
rubish rubish it doesn't work.
no it work fine try to check before u write wrong post's again
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2005, 17:58   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
digitalmk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: makedonija
Age: 42
Posts: 170
Member: 33506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
tanks work very goot 100% *#7370#
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2005, 20:20   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: +92-300-6427322
Age: 37
Posts: 80
Member: 155703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
work
100% *#7370#
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2005, 09:51   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yoyo5555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 438
Member: 110041
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 63
Quote:
Originally Posted by tbash
rubish rubish it doesn't work.
doesnt workkkkk...
work perfect on me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2005, 11:29   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 15
Member: 107015
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by taaz
Type *#7370# or
*+3+call key+power key

*#7370# doesnt work on my 6630, it just restores factory settings and doesnt forat the handset, but the *+3+call key+power key works perfect on mine
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2005, 12:50   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jepor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Tobek of Papua'x
Age: 29
Posts: 135
Member: 97261
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
it's work's 1000000000000000000000000000000000000 % guys
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2005, 12:53   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jepor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Tobek of Papua'x
Age: 29
Posts: 135
Member: 97261
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
*#7370# it's work's 1000000000000000000000000000000000000 % guys but it's just for restore factory settings

and *+3+call it's for format hw and 100% ok....
correct me if i'm wrong
t'x
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2005, 17:07   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 478
Member: 106049
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Codes

Typed Both Codes In Worked For Me 101% WooHoo!!!

BR,

Fonefusion
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 08:59   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
digitalmk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: makedonija
Age: 42
Posts: 170
Member: 33506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
*+3+call dont vork in my 6630 ???
after tiping *+3+call nothing its not hepening
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 09:56   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tostefo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Sofia
Age: 34
Posts: 1,543
Member: 77941
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 121
hah ....no one explain to you......ok i will.....insert battery at phone.....pres *,green/call/ key and digit 3....hold them together down and press power on botton....hold them till phone says formating.....then release....it's work with all simbian phones /for 9xxx and 7710 there is other combination/.....regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 10:03   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
digitalmk's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: makedonija
Age: 42
Posts: 170
Member: 33506
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ok thanks (mersi) for respons
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2005, 11:02   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Age: 28
Posts: 15
Member: 107015
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by tostefo
hah ....no one explain to you......ok i will.....insert battery at phone.....pres *,green/call/ key and digit 3....hold them together down and press power on botton....hold them till phone says formating.....then release....it's work with all simbian phones /for 9xxx and 7710 there is other combination/.....regards

not os version 6.XX ie. (7650, 3650, n-gage, n-gage QD, 3660)

they need the *#7370# code to wipe the data
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how can i do full factory reset to nec411 cellularman FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 0 08-17-2008 08:59
u600 how to full factory TCJUDAS Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 6 08-01-2007 19:50
6230 cant set to full factory???????? kcgckc2002 MT-BOX 0 09-02-2006 15:45
How to set 6650 to full factory setiings? selfone69 WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 0 11-02-2004 16:10
how reset v51 to many wrong entered nck unlocktel Motorola Old Legacy (EMMI) 0 04-22-2003 18:59

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 21:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42524 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO