GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 )

Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) Baseband-5 Phones: 2700 Classic , 2730 Classic , 3109c , 3110c , 3120c , 3250 , 3500c , 3600s , 3610 Fold , 3710 Fold , 3720 Classic , 5130 XpressM , 5200 / 5200b , 5220 XpressM , 5230 XpressM , 5300 / 5300b , 5310 / 5310b , 5320 , 5500 , 5530 XpressM , 5610 , 5630 XpressM , 5700 , 5730 XpressM , 5800 , 6085 / 6086 , 6110n , 6120c , 6121c , 6124c , 6125 , 6126 / 6133b , 6131 / 6133 , 6131 (NFC) , 6136 , 6151 , 6208 Classic , 6210n , 6212c , 6220c , 6233 , 6234 , 6260 Slide , 6263 , 6267 , 6270 , 6280 / 6288 , 6282 , 6290 , 6300 , 6300i , 6301 , 6303 Classic , 6500 Classic , 6500 Slide , 6555 , 6600 Fold , 6600 Slide , 6630 , 6650 Fold , 6680 , 6681 , 6682 , 6700 Classic , 6710 Navigator , 6720 Classic , 6730 Classic , 6760 Slide , 6790 Surge , 7210c , 7310c , 7370 , 7373 , 7390 , 7500 , 7510c , 7610c , 7900 , 8600 , 8800 arte , E50 , E51 , E52 , E55 , E60 , E61 , E61i , E62 , E63 , E65 , E66 , E70 , E71 , E72 , E75 , E90 , N70 , N71 , N72 , N73 , N75 , N76 , N77 , N78 , N79 , N80 , N81 , N82 , N85 , N86 , N90 , N91 , N92 , N93 , N93i , N95 , N95 8GB , N96 , N97 , N97 Mini , X3 , X6

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-22-2009, 16:17   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
DEEPAK_ATOZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: "" I N D I A ""
Posts: 249
Member: 349089
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 111
Lightbulb N95 8GB mass memory not available SURE SOLUTION


Hi guys,

After a long time on this fault I found the same error even after

1) Flash
2) update latest file
3) reheat hard drive

But the problem solved by changing flex cable, but in one hand set i need to change both lcd and flex .

I Done 5 handsets with same

THE PROBLEM SOLVED

TRY AND POST RESULTS




BR
A TO Z
  Reply With Quote
The Following 8 Users Say Thank You to DEEPAK_ATOZ For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-22-2009, 17:33   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: delhi,india
Posts: 71
Member: 722274
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14
bro, how is this possible i think there is no connection between MASS memory and flex cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2009, 20:01   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
cell surgeon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: INDIA (chennai)
Posts: 156
Member: 698937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 82
No idea bro have anybody tested then reply..
Actually i faced the same problem before in 2 sets then at last, i solved it by re-bolling the hard drive ic..

N95-4 Mass Memory Not Available
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2009, 11:36   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
DEEPAK_ATOZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: "" I N D I A ""
Posts: 249
Member: 349089
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 111
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsunny View Post
bro, how is this possible i think there is no connection between MASS memory and flex cable
I also wondered after seen this
But it really works 4 me
you just try to use another fornt from a working set and post result
I hope it will solve your problem
just try
worked for my sets

br,
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to DEEPAK_ATOZ For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-28-2009, 12:55   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
delchoni's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Bulgaria Asenovgrad
Age: 37
Posts: 3,203
Member: 239176
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602815
Thanks Meter: 851
need to replace d5200
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2010, 10:59   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 190
Member: 531336
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
take solution; i"m about to test it, i will post result later //gsmnepal.********.com/search/?q=nokia+n95+8gb+mass+memory+not+available+solutio n&x=0&y=0
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2010, 20:07   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sagitarious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 1,553
Member: 615730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
I have same problem in my N95 8Gb, I change the 100% working Mass Memory in my mobile, but its not working. I also make the Latest Flash file, but same position.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-16-2010, 13:55   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sagitarious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 1,553
Member: 615730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
Now my problem is solved to do this Jumper 100% tested solution :-
Attached Images
File Type: jpg N95 8Gb Mass mem.JPG (137.5 KB, 1638 views)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to Sagitarious For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 03-04-2011, 20:40   #9 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Age: 31
Posts: 56
Member: 1466194
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.86843
Thanks Meter: 8
hi i can't explain what connection between mass memory and flex cable.
but its a proved solution. I solved successfully.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to anoopkurumathur For This Useful Post:
Old 05-12-2011, 15:15   #10 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Android Place
Posts: 55
Member: 494907
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
this is not worked for me.
BR. good solution regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-20-2011, 09:15   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Sagitarious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Saudi Arabia
Posts: 1,553
Member: 615730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 256
Quote:
Originally Posted by onchogsm View Post
this is not worked for me.
BR. good solution regards
Then you must change the Mass Memory.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2012, 22:31   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 19
Member: 1029665
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sagitarious View Post
Now my problem is solved to do this Jumper 100% tested solution :-
just replac that small ic it well work fine 10000%
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
HELP: N95 8GB mass memory not available oncedotcom Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 16 10-06-2010 18:53
N95 8gb mass memory not available solution 100% raseelmsm Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 22 12-07-2009 06:10
:::Nokia N95 8GB mass memory not available.100% solution::: indikait Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 2 10-02-2009 19:55
Nokia N95-8GB-Mass memory not available mohibr Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 05-22-2009 16:51
N95 8gb mass memory not available coolmax Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 0 01-01-2009 16:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.37462 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO