GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SWAP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2006, 21:05   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SAM5's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 378
Member: 145807
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Swap Box

Since I Bought My Swap Box I Have Not Used It .box Driver Can Not Be Installed,not Knowing Why.written To Support Not Getting Any Responce.i Would Consider Buying The Box As Alost.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 22:18   #2 (permalink)
eko
No Life Poster
 
eko's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 1,299
Member: 30098
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
hello,

have you contacted your reseller??

Otherwise explain the errors you are getting and we can try to help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2006, 10:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saidgoren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Turkey
Age: 28
Posts: 675
Member: 148781
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620312
Thanks Meter: 20
contact ur reseller.
and ask for change it a new one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2006, 14:43   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Age: 44
Posts: 193
Member: 13844
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Take data cable, its best then swap box
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 16:45   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
SAM5's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 378
Member: 145807
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
yes i have contacted my reseller,the pro is that box driver can not be installed even if i click were driver is saved,but dongle driver okay,box always telling me box busy,and box not doing anything
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2006, 22:39   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Posts: 195
Member: 64341
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
if u swith the f/m bus and power alternatively and still does not install then the box might be defective. this has happened to me too it worked ok with another box.
try to see if it will install with another box and confirm
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2006, 07:47   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saidgoren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: Turkey
Age: 28
Posts: 675
Member: 148781
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1620312
Thanks Meter: 20
Quote:
Originally Posted by SAM5
yes i have contacted my reseller,the pro is that box driver can not be installed even if i click were driver is saved,but dongle driver okay,box always telling me box busy,and box not doing anything
send your box to reseller and ask for change it with new one.
to me , your box is out of order..... but dongle ok.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
First hours with SWAP box luskao SWAP 11 07-22-2005 13:00
testpoint and the swap box jesto80 SWAP 4 06-23-2005 10:51
Description Of SWAP Box. khawar SWAP 11 06-21-2005 11:47
7210 for sale or swap boxed nipesh Exchange Section 5 06-25-2003 01:45

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 00:36.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.22010 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO