GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > TSMbox+

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-31-2006, 19:33   #1 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
Software bug and errors report

Please report here all errors and bugs you find while using the new TSMbox+ software.

Report here PC hardware (CPU, RAM, HD, ...), Operating System (Windows XP, Windows 2000, ...), software used and what action you performed before the error happened.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2006, 13:30   #2 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 24
Member: 295531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
hi plz i have a tsmbox+ always stopping at 1% at connecting tsm1 tsm6 3... ;i tried 6 computers!!!!!!!
but at tsm 7 working well
what's that?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2006, 14:44   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi Batt Doha,

Don’t connect cable to phone before soft ask you to power on phone. We use auto ignition cable so you must connect cable after Power on phone message.


Kind Regard

al0342p
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2006, 21:54   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 24
Member: 295531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
thx for reply ... but i know that !! i made it!!
no way !!
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 01:25   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Age: 40
Posts: 247
Member: 27383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have problem same,sir.
I try run All_Vitel_1_2.exe on other pc,It can connect the phone,
but alway give me the message 'Loading Boot..Error 0x010!'
I try many many times. but one times working only.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 02:46   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi Suntluk,

Tell me what phone did you try?


Kind Regard

al0342p
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 04:20   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Age: 40
Posts: 247
Member: 27383
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
TSM6,sir,
After,I try unlock with xxxxx vitel software by your cable,It is working.

Last edited by al0342p; 07-09-2006 at 13:15.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 13:15   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Suntluk,

Please check Maintenance software and update box again. After that , TRy again. Please dont connect cable to phone before Software ask you to Power on Phone.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 17:30   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 1
Member: 308530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi ! i made all what you have said ... update again and didn't plug the cable before the soft asks!but ...... plz fix that
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-09-2006, 17:35   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi Hani22


Please tell us what error did you get?.


BR

al0342p
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2006, 18:52   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
Posts: 21
Member: 95647
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Please help

Box not found
tsm box maintenance box not fount
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-11-2006, 20:41   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi Aboitel,

Reinstall driver. That´s all. Box pick some other usb driver from your pc.

Kind Regards

al0342p
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-13-2006, 16:24   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 36
Posts: 5
Member: 122594
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi plz have error on vitel at 100% error 0x010 with tsm1
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-15-2006, 23:13   #14 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
We are working on it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-22-2006, 13:37   #15 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
galaxi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Earth
Age: 33
Posts: 454
Member: 5915
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
hiii

when i try to check for update To Avtivate My Box


this msg appear :Sans titre.JPG
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
GsmFreeShop-client problems,bugs and propositions[Report Here] GsmFreeShop GsmFreeShop-SERVER 4 11-22-2008 11:15
What a update many soft are bug and error? debmobile HWK 4 09-30-2008 17:55
Report occured software bugs and userproblems here AstroTeam Astro Clip 28 03-09-2006 14:00

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:43.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.36163 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO