GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > TSMbox+

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-14-2007, 21:33   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 157
Member: 160111
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
TSM BOX with windows vista

is there any way we can use TSM BOX with wondows vista? I tried to use the box with my windows vista and after i started file/aplication downloads, every thing was normal but when downloading was finished i could not see the files. where did they go? checked the system well even with search button, to no avail, as it used to be in my other pc with XP, I DID NOT SEE THE FILES IN THE CREADTED FOLDER, and i want to use my new laptop with VISTA cos its nice to me as it is. box work with XP BUT NOT WITH VISTA.
What can we do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2007, 22:11   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Ja\/\/aD's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: ┌(◣◢)┐
Age: 34
Posts: 16,926
Member: 80354
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577575
Thanks Meter: 21,348
i think windows vista Not supported at the moment
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2007, 14:29   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
windows vista is not recommended to make unlock service, so for the moment we are not going to update FTDI drivers for windows vista, when this OS become more stable we will update all.

Regards,

www.AlcaBull.com
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
NSpro Box prob with Window Vista rana4star NSPRO 1 08-14-2008 22:12
ET-Box - Can not be used with Windows Vista [Shadab_M] ET-BoX 1 08-11-2008 22:13
How To Run Martech Box With Windows Vista sairat Martech CLIP / Box / Key 11 07-22-2008 13:01
MT-BOX not compatible with Windows Vista?! :( frankrizzo MT-BOX 4 01-18-2007 01:46
Infinity-Box not compatible with Windows Vista?! :( frankrizzo Infinity-Box 5 01-17-2007 19:42

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:15.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.18206 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO