GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > TSMbox+

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-17-2007, 12:23   #1 (permalink)
gx_
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 15
Member: 85711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Question TSMbox is not activated


Hi, wanted to ask, I cant launch grunding G600 software, it shows 'box not activated'. What to do?
Connected to server
Connecting to box
Retrieving box information
Disconnected
Box sn:01XXXXXXXX
thanks

Last edited by al0342p; 05-18-2007 at 10:42.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 10:39   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi GX,

Problem solved. Now you can update your box.

Regards

TSMbox TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 18:50   #3 (permalink)
gx_
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 15
Member: 85711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
thanks al0342p
ok...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 07:56   #4 (permalink)
gx_
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 15
Member: 85711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
How to solve that problem at last?
Read codes phone G600i
Trying to connect
Phone connected
Collecting phone information....

IMEI: 358333000161375

Contacting server...
Connected
Phone information sent

Network timeout...

already dont know how to try, because always same error, Internet ok, pc ok, maybe server related problems?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 09:19   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Worldwide
Age: 34
Posts: 435
Member: 23312
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi

Check your internet connection, disable firewall... . I will check server too.


BR
TSMbox TEAM
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-19-2007, 11:22   #6 (permalink)
gx_
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 40
Posts: 15
Member: 85711
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi,
Internet connection is ok, (tryed several different providers, and 3 different pc's)
did you checked server?
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
X820 bluetooth is not Activating.. bakhshalvi007 UST Pro II 12 06-01-2010 08:37
please help my box is not activated for alcatel bartholomeo Multi-Box 10 09-19-2007 06:19
account is Not Active ????????????????? kabirhossain UST Pro II 0 07-23-2007 11:13
imei is not active samsung z105 regjo QUALCOMM Models (3G) 1 03-28-2005 09:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:32.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25538 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO