GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Universalbox

Universalbox Universalbox Official support area

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2008, 22:06   #1 (permalink)
ARC
No Life Poster
 
ARC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: UAE
Age: 34
Posts: 1,383
Member: 5019
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.110196
Thanks Meter: 50
change imei on 1200 without credits for free with UB

flash phone with ver 3.44
go in IMEI MANAGE section
ASIC11 IMEI CHANGE BY PATCH

type your IMEI
click on DO JOB!!

That's all!!
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to ARC For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2008, 22:09   #2 (permalink)
ARC
No Life Poster
 
ARC's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: UAE
Age: 34
Posts: 1,383
Member: 5019
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.110196
Thanks Meter: 50
remember, it asks for credit but don't care, just do job
it will not decrease your credits.
tested
enjoy!
 
Old 03-05-2008, 22:24   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mazmaz1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 470
Member: 339455
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1589401
Thanks Meter: 83
First special thanks for UB Team and seconds one for you.
 
Old 03-06-2008, 04:42   #4 (permalink)
Member deceased !!
 
Mohsin Ali S's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Pakistan
Posts: 269
Member: 390175
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Can we Change Imei Of Any asci 11 4 free with UB
 
Old 03-06-2008, 05:02   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
yobb's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,049
Member: 337450
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 703
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mohsin Ali S View Post
Can we Change Imei Of Any asci 11 4 free with UB
try it yourself, they said 1200, try it yourself then post it here....try units like 1208 and 1650 i think its possible...
 
Old 03-06-2008, 08:08   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 39
Posts: 1,226
Member: 232607
Status: Offline
Sonork: zahidgsm
Thanks Meter: 245
flash phone with ver 3.44
go in IMEI MANAGE section
ASIC11 IMEI CHANGE BY PATCH

type your IMEI
click on DO JOB!!

thanx for info
 
Old 03-06-2008, 08:45   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 481
Member: 456932
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 47
Can anybody post here list of compatible handsets and versions?
 
Old 03-06-2008, 09:05   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 10
Member: 483041
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i did it, but imei not chenged???????? ....
 
Old 03-12-2008, 21:18   #9 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 6
Member: 638075
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
for what rh is this??
 
Old 03-13-2008, 17:02   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
communication_expert's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: P A K I S T A N
Age: 33
Posts: 1,241
Member: 50511
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109684
Thanks Meter: 642
first test brother then post .................
WBR
Soahil Ansari
 
Old 03-13-2008, 18:08   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kelvinator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 371
Member: 262145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
Post a log here in order we can trust you.
Besides tell us which RH must be?
Regards.
 
Old 03-19-2008, 03:09   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Posts: 507
Member: 167420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
frends
this it is true we can chang the imei for the 1200 with ub?
 
Old 03-19-2008, 04:17   #13 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
BABAK NURI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Tehran.IR
Age: 34
Posts: 6,709
Member: 131131
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606847
Thanks Meter: 3,063
hi bro
you can change imei with jaf,very easy & very fast by mcu
 
Old 03-19-2008, 17:43   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
samusprime's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: .:Planet Namek:.
Posts: 1,010
Member: 189984
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 97
Question

Quote:
Originally Posted by BABAK NURI View Post
hi bro
you can change imei with jaf,very easy & very fast by mcu
Hello...
you can post the imei patch???
 
Old 03-19-2008, 18:19   #15 (permalink)
Moderator
 
nasirahmed's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: LOVE FOR ALL HATRED FOR NONE
Posts: 4,041
Member: 57760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1579298
Thanks Meter: 3,369
Quote:
Originally Posted by BABAK NURI View Post
hi bro
you can change imei with jaf,very easy & very fast by mcu
By Jaf all dct4 & dct4+ phone imei can b changed but they become toy. No network & power off after 30 sec.
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Change Imei Of 1200 & 1208 With JAF Free !! mobile_doc Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 0 07-25-2008 19:02
how can i change imei on Z300 with free soft ? cellularman QUALCOMM Models (3G) 1 11-11-2005 16:11
how 2 change imei on p900 without closing locks redboxtechnolog Cruiser Suite 0 08-16-2004 22:06
Change IMEI on DCT4/WD2 phones without change UEM chip! chaval18 Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 11 04-26-2004 23:43
Help me to change IMEI on A50 ver 07. Not for free ofcourse. Migeni x1x to x45/x50 3 07-17-2003 12:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:35.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.39646 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO