GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Universalbox

Universalbox Universalbox Official support area

 
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-10-2012, 10:33   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Nitogen
Age: 41
Posts: 161
Member: 131242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
how to create log infineon?

what is the proces for infineon unlock,how to create log for sending?
 
Old 03-10-2012, 11:04   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MobilesDoctor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Dublin | Ireland
Posts: 13,737
Member: 87357
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574043
Thanks Meter: 9,386
Nokia > BB5 > Maintenance > and Press "Send Log Button" to get Unlock your Phone,
 
Old 03-10-2012, 20:31   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kelvinator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 371
Member: 262145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
MobilesDoctor, orao is asking for infineon unlock log file to send, not SL3.

Please, I also need to know the procedure.

Regards.
 
Old 03-11-2012, 12:15   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
boussoula's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 558
Member: 425935
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
and me i also to know the procedure
and how many credit take for 1 phone
 
Old 03-14-2012, 18:49   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Nitogen
Age: 41
Posts: 161
Member: 131242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Any help?

Infineon send log?how?
 
Old 03-14-2012, 19:03   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
akhtarmughal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Pakistan
Age: 27
Posts: 1,017
Member: 617073
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611349
Thanks Meter: 173
may bi infineon and sl3 same procedure for unlock
 
Old 03-14-2012, 19:23   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Posts: 190
Member: 3531
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
MobilesDoctor is regular user like we are.
So,he can help you only with his own experience.
He do not make program,he only try to make money with it like we all do.
 
Old 03-15-2012, 09:13   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Nitogen
Age: 41
Posts: 161
Member: 131242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
will try and post

thanks for replay i post results
 
Old 03-15-2012, 11:40   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
MobilesDoctor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: Dublin | Ireland
Posts: 13,737
Member: 87357
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574043
Thanks Meter: 9,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by kelvinator View Post
MobilesDoctor, orao is asking for Infineon unlock log file to send, not SL3.

Please, I also need to know the procedure.

Regards.

SL3 and Infineon they have a same method to unlock the phones, No difference between SL3 and Infineon ,




Quote:
Originally Posted by boussoula View Post
and me i also to know the procedure
and how many credit take for 1 phone
Price List can be check here , :: Universal Box ::
However this phone will take 70 SL3 Credits and 250 Normal credits.

Quote:
Originally Posted by orao View Post
Infineon send log?how?
Quote:
Originally Posted by akhtarmughal View Post
may bi infineon and sl3 same procedure for unlock
Infineon will be unlock same like SL3 , no difference


Quote:
Originally Posted by blackcat View Post
MobilesDoctor is regular user like we are.
So,he can help you only with his own experience.
He do not make program,he only try to make money with it like we all do.
Some time people ask that they even don't know what they are asking

Quote:
Originally Posted by orao View Post
thanks for replay i post results
 
Old 03-16-2012, 02:15   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kelvinator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 371
Member: 262145
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 20
MobilesDoctor, thanks for replying but there is something you may not know.

When I try to send log file using bb5 tab, the result is as follows:


MCU Nokia Version: 1.132, and up to date.
SMCU Nokia Version: 1.44, and up to date.
Initializing phone...
Output power at Line1 4,43V is in range of: 4,00V 10,0%
Phone powered.
Reading Info...
Soft Version: V 06.18 Date: 05-13-11 Type: RH-129 (1616-2C) Pack: (c) Nokia
APE Core version:
Product code: 059D5W0
Product code: 059G6X1
Radio:
Original IMEI: 012569-00-********
Production serial: 3BCE613AH
HW Version: 0105
DSP Version:
LCD Version: TPO:BOHAIv80
HX5081
APE ADSP Version:
Profile bits: 8BFB00080E00FFFF
Simlock config: 0078000001FFFFFF
Invalid codes entered: 0 / 0
All locks are open. -----------------------------THIS IS NOT TRUE------------------
Reading PM...
Reading PM values...
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TBB5SL3UnlockThread 2.9.7.2928 finished at: 2012/03/15 20:10:40

Terminated with error: Phone probably not SL3 [00019252]
MCU Boot Version: 1.069, and up to date.
SMCU Boot Version: 1.34, and up to date.
Device opened at USB->UniversalBox [UBFRZ6BW]

So I think it is only a bug because in dct4 tab there is an "infineon unlock" feature in vain.

I hope you can do something about, we are counting on it.

Thanks in advance.
 
Old 03-16-2012, 13:42   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Nitogen
Age: 41
Posts: 161
Member: 131242
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
something dont work

In infineon unlock in dct-4 tab with 1616 with working ufs cable get error 00015812,with phone and without phone,i dont understand why i send log in SL3,FOR INFINEON,will work in dc4 tab or sl3 tab,is somebody send any infineon log and how?
 
 

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 28 08-30-2012 03:40
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-18-2012 07:57
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 6 12-18-2011 11:00
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.46705 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO