GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-16-2005, 20:51   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 31
Posts: 112
Member: 99524
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Box error 1020

Hey,

have purchased HWK and put on to UFS-3 box, however am gettin the 1020 error message when i open nokia part, everything else works fine, can any1 help me??

BR

Billy
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2005, 20:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
twisterfan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Age: 38
Posts: 1,309
Member: 53791
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Realistic
Hey,

have purchased HWK and put on to UFS-3 box, however am gettin the 1020 error message when i open nokia part, everything else works fine, can any1 help me??

BR

Billy
Error 1020 is the new official "Insert coin" message from Saras team..

Translated it means that they appreciate the 200 USD you sent them, but now they need more money to do the final activation..

A little bit like some very rich people from Nigeria that want a little money to transfer to you a large amount...Here the bait" is a working HWK/UFS box.

Twisterfan
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2005, 23:18   #3 (permalink)
legija
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Member:
"Error 1020" is nice word for clone box. SN is blacklisted due to being cloned.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 01:17   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Sweden
Age: 36
Posts: 773
Member: 739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
well cloned or not the hwk is not cloned so why shoulden't he get this hwk to work i can't understand.

cheating people that buy the hwk and he can use it hehe well bad move hwk....

Nothing more to say.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 01:50   #5 (permalink)
legija
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Member:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Gsmhq
well cloned or not the hwk is not cloned so why shoulden't he get this hwk to work i can't understand.

cheating people that buy the hwk and he can use it hehe well bad move hwk....

Nothing more to say.....
Hello, Mr Smart

HWK is not offered to clone box users. Do You understand this simple fact ? To use HWK You need ORIGINAL Saras Soft box. Not "lante" one.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 11:00   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Sweden
Age: 36
Posts: 773
Member: 739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ooo so not every one can buy one hwk lol hmm how stupid is that ? and those ho have buy one and have a clone ufs they can't even get a refund ?? lol Talk about Big time cheating !!!!!!!!

This is CHEATING!! legija you have just admit it self just to write it!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 15:09   #7 (permalink)
legija
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Member:
Sorry, but you seem not very inteligent person. I am very suprprised, i know many people from sweden, and You're only one who showing low IQ.

Anyway, we never said clone boxes will be supported. Saras Soft software works only with original boxes, not with clones.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 18:17   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 1999
Location: Sweden
Age: 36
Posts: 773
Member: 739
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Ok legija i se your point much clear now.

And yes sometime my IQ is wery low when i haven't eat much!

Br Gsmhq
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 18:46   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Age: 31
Posts: 112
Member: 99524
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i purchased from an official reseller and then went on to purchase HWK from the same person, he has stated box is 100% and has sent question e-mail to Saras team.

However he mentioned that the new software did not allow all serial numbers, official or not, a couple of months a go i read something similiar, does anyone know if this is resolved?

It is a UFS-3 box, with the official instructions, all the leads, get support from ufs-3.org site by putting my serial in, its blue!!

this is stupid, con artists if this doesnt get sorted. All software works except for the nokia one, surely the latest updates should include detection for clone boxes. Well annoyed and unhappy no Saras team representative seems bothered a customer is not being allowed to use what he paid for.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 20:07   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 24
Posts: 4,948
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,699
ufs-3.org = lante crap.
Polish market is full of this crap, and all persons would rather to pay less and get this crap.

The best thing in this all is - that reseller of lante crap - called "Aptel" cheating customers - they're selling boxes like originals

example http://www.allegro.pl/show_item.php?item=60009947

They also watching out peoples against cloned boxes just look:

"# Każdy zakupiony u nas BOX posiada unikalny numer seryjny . Dzięki niemu uzyskasz możliwość aktualizacji oraz wsparcie techniczne dostepne na stronie www.ufs-3.org
# Uwaga na klony bez możliwości supportu jakie ostatnio pojawiły się narynku."

Small translation
"# Every device purchased from us have uniqe serual number. By this you have possibility of update and full support on www.ufs-3.org site
# Attention for clones without any support, which appears on market last time"

No comments

Sorry for my English i must start my education

Last edited by karwos; 08-17-2005 at 20:37.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-17-2005, 20:26   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Multi-COM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: POLAND or multi-com.pl
Posts: 2,694
Member: 43823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 268
run Dctx software and where info text you will see all list of official Saras Box sellers - if your box it's authorized to http://ufs-original-pink-genuine-box.com then it's CLONE
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-24-2007, 12:04   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: Belgrade
Age: 32
Posts: 6
Member: 100203
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I also get this error...I replace cable between PC and UFS,and solved the problem..I hope it will work for you..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 04-11-2010 12:39
jaf box error !!! Mohsin_josh Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 03-29-2010 12:02
Error 1020---please Help umutcb UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 3 09-24-2007 12:05
Box error : 1020 sunny_cool UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 7 09-24-2007 12:03
Error 1020 !!! stboon UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 1 04-08-2005 06:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.31792 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO