GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-13-2009, 23:35   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 686
Member: 163755
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 116
cannot flash 3110c with

Please for help.

I have flashed more than 15peces of this nokia 3110c bed this one is not flashing see log file below,first one is with 7pin cables second one with 5pin cables.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Nokia rm 237.JPG (194.9 KB, 46 views)
File Type: jpg Nokia rm 237.JPG1.JPG (170.5 KB, 45 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 02:11   #2 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Location: Leyte, Phillipines
Age: 26
Posts: 42
Member: 357476
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26
this error is on your interface...

i faced this problem before but hwk doesn't help me...

try use jaf software with jaf interface...

then see results...
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 02:45   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
bmm08's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 153
Member: 464270
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 52
i agree with cristafari007
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 04:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
syed tuqeer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 4,430
Member: 654997
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613804
Thanks Meter: 2,454
Quote:
Originally Posted by djouaka View Post
Please for help.

I have flashed more than 15peces of this nokia 3110c bed this one is not flashing see log file below,first one is with 7pin cables second one with 5pin cables.
you are not using modified cable.
use modified 7pin cable and press tightly.
try and post result.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 09:16   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Vijendra Saini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Kashmir mangoge bhoon denge
Age: 31
Posts: 4,403
Member: 398557
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578489
Thanks Meter: 1,512
Just click on dual line option.
Then check again

Br.
Vijendra Saini.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 10:29   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
metals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,011
Member: 811779
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
It is 100% clear problum with your software .This is discussed many times you can find simply with search button
secondly just reinstall last update 2085

br,
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 11:59   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
PASSIONATE_BOYS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Incredible India!!!
Posts: 3,983
Member: 541591
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611509
Thanks Meter: 4,401
Cable problem mate, modify or use other good cable and use Dual Line Enabled.
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-14-2009, 18:33   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
metals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Posts: 1,011
Member: 811779
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 242
Quote:
Originally Posted by PASSIONATE_BOYS View Post
Cable problem mate, modify or use other good cable and use Dual Line Enabled.

Dual Line Enabled by default very clear in attached pictures
software problum loaders are not according to 2085 for 3110c
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
How flash 3110c with ufs Ferdaus Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 12-21-2008 11:20
plz hellp can i flashing 3110c with usb? sandbadblue Universalbox 2 12-18-2008 12:02
cannot flash A736 with patched flash files gebokecu NSPRO 10 07-01-2008 12:59
I Cannot Flash S300 With Opti Flash I Need Full Instraction Step BY Step Mahmudul Trident/AGERE Platform 9 09-22-2003 22:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.46501 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO