GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-29-2008, 20:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dereje's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Ethiopia
Age: 28
Posts: 445
Member: 449991
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613484
Thanks Meter: 93
Thumbs up Check Product, Use newer Flash Update Pack

IF YOU HAVE ANY SOLUTION .......

1st Boot: Ok, DCT4, UPP: 2201 [Dte-1] [2.0.8.0]
2nd Boot: u_2nd.fia, Ver: 4.76.0
Fl0: 0x01000000-0x01FFFFFF,588882D9, UNKNOWN CHIP !
FLASH DEVICE NOT SUPPORTED
Check Product, Use newer Flash Update Pack
Algorithm: u_intel.fia, Ver: 4.76.0
Rebooting Mobile

WHAT SHALL I DO
HELP
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2008, 20:15   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
ticksjarub's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: Proud 2b Pinoy
Posts: 228
Member: 534932
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 49
thats problem is flash IC, change good ic sir..
Did you do backup for that sir? if you dont? change also uem sir.

good luck.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 00:35   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: PH
Age: 38
Posts: 403
Member: 167930
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
fia problem use jaf fia inside odeon/flash then overwrite your phoenix flash folder.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 06:05   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
madho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: india
Posts: 390
Member: 647592
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 184
this is 100% uem problame change it and write rpl all will be ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 06:58   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Swazi_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: jambuser (sarod)_swaziland_uk
Age: 30
Posts: 1,043
Member: 317494
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1000.1984
Thanks Meter: 183
brother first click as same model then click check after is same rehot cpu
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 07:29   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dereje's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Ethiopia
Age: 28
Posts: 445
Member: 449991
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613484
Thanks Meter: 93
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by ticksjarub View Post
thats problem is flash IC, change good ic sir..
Did you do backup for that sir? if you dont? change also uem sir.

good luck.
Quote:
Originally Posted by GyRO View Post
fia problem use jaf fia inside odeon/flash then overwrite your phoenix flash folder.
Quote:
Originally Posted by madho View Post
this is 100% uem problame change it and write rpl all will be ok
Quote:
Originally Posted by javidzone View Post
brother first click as same model then click check after is same rehot cpu
first all thank you for your best respect
idont think it is cpu or uem
because the same on other working 2 mobiles
i think ufs suit problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 13:06   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ashok_kumar459's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: TIRUPUR
Posts: 545
Member: 202500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 215
u r correct i agree with u 1100 old model i try to flash unable but jaf i suceed
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2008, 23:22   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 3
Member: 641419
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
That 100% ufs flash loader problem, fix flash in phoenix with new update (or get ur new flash file nokia with setup--->just install) or update ur ufs.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2008, 18:23   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dereje's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Ethiopia
Age: 28
Posts: 445
Member: 449991
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1613484
Thanks Meter: 93
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by ashok_kumar459 View Post
u r correct i agree with u 1100 old model i try to flash unable but jaf i suceed
Quote:
Originally Posted by qamaral View Post
That 100% ufs flash loader problem, fix flash in phoenix with new update (or get ur new flash file nokia with setup--->just install) or update ur ufs.
both of you are right
problem fixed 100%
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2008, 23:02   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 23
Member: 263901
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
hello
can you uploand here the flash update ?
thanks....
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to klodbrace For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
e55,e52..Check Product, Use newer Flash Loader Pack zandoo Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 5 11-15-2011 11:31
.:hack3r2k:. plz check when i try to update pack 5 this error come rajan nishchal FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 8 02-26-2009 09:52
Use newer Flash Update Pack turca HWK 3 12-11-2008 01:06
Need newer Flash Update Pack nzeiga HWK 2 03-31-2008 00:03
flash update pack need!! mirko Griffin 2 06-17-2004 09:56

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.61872 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO