GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-19-2013, 07:32   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wiro_cool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: 原產於ࡘ
Posts: 317
Member: 820104
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606814
Thanks Meter: 98
Question How to Flash Asha 305 Rm-766 with HWK

How to Flash Asha 305 Rm-766 with HWK,,,?what Type to Choice for Flash this Phone,,?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to wiro_cool For This Useful Post:
Old 01-19-2013, 11:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 554
Member: 1591394
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627569
Thanks Meter: 110
asha not supported in hwk ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kikas112 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-19-2013, 11:33   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
md.nazmul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: B.DESH (narayangonj)
Age: 30
Posts: 752
Member: 648428
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 825
use universal cable,cycolon box.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013, 11:39   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Brasil
Age: 17
Posts: 24
Member: 1768772
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
HWK Has No Support

HWK Has No Support For This Type Use MxBox HTI or MxXkey
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013, 19:42   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Vijendra Saini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Kashmir mangoge bhoon denge
Age: 31
Posts: 4,403
Member: 398557
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578489
Thanks Meter: 1,512
Atm H.W.K not supported buy other tool.

Br.
Vijendra Saini.

Sent from my Videocon_V7500 using Forum Runner
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 09:26   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Location: Pratappur
Posts: 20
Member: 1853008
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1623132
Thanks Meter: 3
Use Atf

Use Atf...............................................
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 18:34   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wiro_cool's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: 原產於ࡘ
Posts: 317
Member: 820104
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606814
Thanks Meter: 98
All,,,Thanks for Reply.Problem Solved,i use Cyclone.Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 18:40   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mzkahack29's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: morocco larache
Age: 42
Posts: 562
Member: 7334
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.112291
Thanks Meter: 44
we wait hwk update and cyclone work perfect for ........
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 20:10   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Posts: 1,405
Member: 293299
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 144
Donate money to this user
dwl lol update!!!! what are you smoking?!if its weed can i get a draw?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013, 13:50   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: dera ismail khan (KPK) Pak
Posts: 607
Member: 613449
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1614074
Thanks Meter: 120
Quote:
Originally Posted by wiro_cool View Post
How to Flash Asha 305 Rm-766 with HWK,,,?what Type to Choice for Flash this Phone,,?
1t = go to dct4

2n= selet c2 rm702

3 =upload mcu...ppm...cnt

4 = writte flash

5 =wait $done
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to rahihimkhan For This Useful Post:
Old 01-22-2013, 04:28   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Cambodia
Posts: 19
Member: 189695
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by rahihimkhan View Post
1t = go to dct4

2n= selet c2 rm702

3 =upload mcu...ppm...cnt

4 = writte flash

5 =wait $done
bro, plz post log for flashing this model?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2013, 06:50   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: philippines
Posts: 33
Member: 1508116
Status: Offline
Sonork: none
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by rahihimkhan View Post
1t = go to dct4

2n= selet c2 rm702

3 =upload mcu...ppm...cnt

4 = writte flash

5 =wait $done


i agree with this trick, tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2013, 10:07   #13 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 64
Member: 913400
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
yessssssssssssssssssss its working
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2013, 03:21   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sami ullahkhan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Pakistan Kpk Bannu
Posts: 683
Member: 1780311
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615434
Thanks Meter: 113
Use For Best Tools............................................. ......
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-06-2013, 06:56   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 6
Member: 866388
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
good post 100%flash ok
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:20.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32680 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO