GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-08-2013, 14:27   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 10
Member: 1127127
Status: Offline
Sonork: etmos
Thanks Meter: 2
Hwk-nokia 100, rh130 unlocking not supported

Help me unlock nokia 100- rh130, simlock invalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013, 14:54   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sajohaker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bosnia
Posts: 782
Member: 698071
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1622915
Thanks Meter: 232
Quote:
Originally Posted by Evans Swanya View Post
Help me unlock nokia 100- rh130, simlock invalid
This phone does not support any one box --for direct unlock

for bruteforce only 15 Digit NCK

20 Digit NCK not support
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013, 15:31   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jawedakht's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Jainagar Bihar
Posts: 1,618
Member: 992600
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,622
Check imei if damage,write pm backup
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jawedakht For This Useful Post:
Old 01-21-2013, 18:01   #4 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Can anyone unlock this?

MODEL: NOKIA 100
TYPE: RH-130
CODE: 059N4C2


IMEI: 351941/05/669039/9

Locked to Tesco Ireland

TIA
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013, 18:07   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 112
Member: 211475
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Yes!!!
Just be patient...
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to alo-alo For This Useful Post:
Old 01-21-2013, 18:17   #6 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by alo-alo View Post
Yes!!!
Just be patient...
Excellent! Thank you!

I can't get the phone to ask for a code. I've tried inserting another SIM. The phone just tells me to "Insert SIM"
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-21-2013, 18:57   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 555
Member: 1591394
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627569
Thanks Meter: 111
insert hammer! it will solve your problem !
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kikas112 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-21-2013, 19:19   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 555
Member: 1591394
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627569
Thanks Meter: 111
just wait for Odia the ultimate he will give you right Code fo free or PM him


B.R
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to kikas112 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-22-2013, 09:16   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Posts: 75
Member: 24115
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by XFM View Post
...the phone just tells me to "Insert SIM"
This is hardware problem
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to milenjs For This Useful Post:
Old 01-22-2013, 13:29   #10 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by milenjs View Post
This is hardware problem
I think I'm just doing it wrong. I put a data SIM card into another unlocked phone. It said the same thing - "Insert SIM".

Putting another provider's card into a locked phone brings up a prompt for the unlock code, right?

Do some phones need a code while the right card is in, like *#91#* or something?

Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-22-2013, 16:12   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
satch1234's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Neverland
Posts: 624
Member: 1005489
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 102
Quote:
Originally Posted by XFM View Post
I think I'm just doing it wrong. I put a data SIM card into another unlocked phone. It said the same thing - "Insert SIM".

Putting another provider's card into a locked phone brings up a prompt for the unlock code, right?

Do some phones need a code while the right card is in, like *#91#* or something?

Thanks!
"Insert sim" in your case means that sim card is damaged because it is not working in another phone also,so just replace it.
When you insert good working sim card you should see "phone restricted" or in some other phones "insert correct sim card".
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to satch1234 For This Useful Post:
Old 01-22-2013, 18:08   #12 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by satch1234 View Post
"Insert sim" in your case means that sim card is damaged because it is not working in another phone also,so just replace it.
When you insert good working sim card you should see "phone restricted" or in some other phones "insert correct sim card".
That's not quite what happened, but I did a bad job explaining.

Your solution was spot-on, though. With another card it says, "SIM not valid" and a place to put an unlock code.

Thanks for the assist!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2013, 13:18   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
piracik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Location: POLSKA Biesy...
Age: 31
Posts: 1,205
Member: 133762
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 239
You can wait 10357319 secounds and it'll unlock itself
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to piracik For This Useful Post:
Old 01-23-2013, 14:31   #14 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by piracik View Post
You can wait 10357319 secounds and it'll unlock itself
Has it not been that long already?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2013, 13:03   #15 (permalink)
XFM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 23
Member: 1871879
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by kikas112 View Post
just wait for Odia the ultimate he will give you right Code fo free or PM him


B.R
Isn't It sort of a bad idea to PM the Board's Owner/Administrator for something like this?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.38464 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO