GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-28-2012, 09:03   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM BROTHER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: YOUR HEART
Posts: 190
Member: 1714224
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Arrow Ufs always problem on 3110 6300 3500c


I HAVE MANY CABLES BUT RESULT YOU CAN SEE





PLZ GIVE ME SOLUTION
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to GSM BROTHER For This Useful Post:
Old 03-28-2012, 09:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jawad_anis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: karachi
Posts: 1,394
Member: 726546
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578784
Thanks Meter: 498
just uncheck ( 1331 ) then check again if u r sure about urs fbus cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2012, 09:35   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
6622622's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: FAISALABAD
Age: 30
Posts: 1,563
Member: 1562066
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 544
Just unchecked dual line
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2012, 09:49   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: In the world :-)
Posts: 611
Member: 472482
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 75
Flash with usb ,not with fbus ! Easy and faster!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-28-2012, 10:01   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM BROTHER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: YOUR HEART
Posts: 190
Member: 1714224
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by dominik1 View Post
flash with usb ,not with fbus ! Easy and faster!
ok but here some problems via usb flashing calculater & some themes not recover
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2012, 06:44   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM BROTHER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: YOUR HEART
Posts: 190
Member: 1714224
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
i,m waiting reply from team
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2012, 06:54   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
chubbie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: heLL and beY0nd
Posts: 486
Member: 281801
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608672
Thanks Meter: 74
Quote:
Originally Posted by YOUR BROTHER View Post
ok but here some problems via usb flashing calculater & some themes not recover

Calculator and Themes are firmware Error not Box, Cable or HWK platform.


Take ,3110c Version 7.30, has a case study. If you need calculator in it. You gotta download Image that contains it. look for {rm237__07.30.image_ora_pl_games_128} in navifirm


~~Always say thanks~~
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to chubbie For This Useful Post:
Old 03-31-2012, 10:46   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ucokmonalisa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Location: INDONESIA
Posts: 698
Member: 527741
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 353
Thumbs up

I used to use flasher box jaff .... but cut the purple flash cable ..... no problem at all if using jaff box if using the HWK is always a problem.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2012, 13:02   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
GSM BROTHER's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Location: YOUR HEART
Posts: 190
Member: 1714224
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
any body give me write solution plz i will wait
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2012, 17:27   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
naizersky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: sri lanka
Posts: 780
Member: 540512
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 133
i was faced some problem. need to use 7pin fbus cable work fine......... do not use 5pin fbus cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2012, 19:07   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mehmood Riaz 1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 981
Member: 1737175
Status: Online
Sonork: 100.1616423
Thanks Meter: 345
Quote:
Originally Posted by YOUR BROTHER View Post
any body give me write solution plz i will wait

I think your box is micro that also third party effected clone ... if it is then it is obvious to face this problem often ... but if you are using original HWK then it Cable problem .......
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim card sleep mode problem with 6130 ratzfatz Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-21-2014 04:52
6110 power does not stay on sc~micro Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 5 04-10-2013 02:07
what prog changes imei on 6110 and how do i do it? Ravetrancer Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-31-2012 20:09

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:07.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.60030 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO