GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Saras Boxes > HWK

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-25-2009, 20:48   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 18
Member: 911545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
why my hwk don't accept just 2.0.8.00

I HAVE ORIGINAL HWK THE PROBLEM IN NEW VERSION
WHY TNE HWK CAN N't accept the version for example 2.8.2
or2.8.3 althought I install support 2.8.0 same error IT ACCEPT just 2.8.0
that all with update client please help
thank you...






Last edited by samolo83; 07-25-2009 at 20:52. Reason: i forget word accept in tittle
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 21:25   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
[Shadab_M]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: .: India :. Heaven on Earth
Posts: 2,498
Member: 238812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602669
Thanks Meter: 1,421
Install in following sequence:
> HWK Support Suite 2.0.8
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.0
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.1
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.2
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.3
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.4
> HWK Suite 2.0.8.5

Br,
Shadab Ahmad
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 21:47   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 18
Member: 911545
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I try all version after 2.8.0 same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 21:52   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Hate stupidity
Posts: 1,871
Member: 904530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 485
need run and connect some software module at first
and when install rest
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2009, 21:55   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
[Shadab_M]'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: .: India :. Heaven on Earth
Posts: 2,498
Member: 238812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602669
Thanks Meter: 1,421
First remove all previous installation. Delete HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\Software\Sarassoft from registry and try my first post.

Br,
Shadab Ahmad
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-29-2009, 22:41   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
foo_men's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: salina cruz, oaxaca, mèxico
Age: 49
Posts: 589
Member: 296918
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
if you has upgrade you HWK now you have to use the last version of sarassoft, you can`t use previous versions.
Do what shadab says or format your pc :-)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:47.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.28261 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO