GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > SAGEM JTAG UNLOCKER

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2012, 15:21   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: algeria
Posts: 1,472
Member: 217891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 236
i have problem with unlock my101x


i have problem with unlock my101x i make same tp my100 but i have this problem


Phone Info: 351xxxxxxxxx LA5,JC: 261006 1050; HT (33 10 05)
[09/13/12 14:14:32] PROBLEM: Unknown phone!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012, 19:41   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: East Europe
Age: 47
Posts: 3,950
Member: 12837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,740
There is two types of My100x phones with different away to unlock
- Sagem M63/M64 (TI LoCosto based)

and

- Sagem M62 phones (TI Calypso\Calypso Lite based)

for details check here :

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f312/____sagemjtagunlocker-support____-526394/index15.html#post3242996

br


Quote:
Originally Posted by moh_boulk17 View Post
i have problem with unlock my101x i make same tp my100 but i have this problem


Phone Info: 351xxxxxxxxx LA5,JC: 261006 1050; HT (33 10 05)
[09/13/12 14:14:32] PROBLEM: Unknown phone!
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012, 20:00   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Romania, Fagaras
Age: 42
Posts: 871
Member: 34379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 96
Did you ceck if phone have all 4 testpoint? If not use uart for unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012, 20:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: algeria
Posts: 1,472
Member: 217891
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 236
Quote:
Originally Posted by valiu View Post
Did you ceck if phone have all 4 testpoint? If not use uart for unlock
yes this phone have different testpoint have 3 point only same my100 wat i do now
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2012, 21:38   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Romania, Fagaras
Age: 42
Posts: 871
Member: 34379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 96
Just select com port for unlock, and use rx tx gnd cable for unlock. I have old sagdd and my box don't have com port. For connection i use another box.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to valiu For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21205 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO