GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Astro Clip

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-19-2005, 05:47   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Age: 35
Posts: 46
Member: 45417
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13
astro-clip not working on win xp

i try with win98/me is ok,but not work with win xp,my friend also got this problem,hope astro-team can fix this problem.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2005, 08:08   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 29
Posts: 6,005
Member: 81703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,332
I got only problems in my notebook. I will post screenshot. Do you activate first or upgrade??

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2005, 19:54   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
AstroTeam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 124
Member: 167856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
@e_mobile, Luskao:
What problem exactly does occure?
Could you please, be more specific (screenshot, file offset of error if software crashes e.tc).
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2005, 13:20   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 29
Posts: 6,005
Member: 81703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,332
System reboots, no time for doing a screen capture. First file writting worked well but the second file makes reboot the computer between 13 and 69%. It occurs with my clip before registered the clip. After that worked like perfect

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-24-2005, 11:54   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
todoportable's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Jerez de la Frontera , Cadiz , SPAIN
Age: 38
Posts: 410
Member: 115106
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Sometimes happens , sometimes not , Now I change another PC , naother XP ...... and work great .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
vodastar clip not working on that model imran_mobi Vodafone Star 1 02-02-2009 12:36
help:blackbox tool v6 not workin on win xp??!! woolfgang Phoenix Black Box 2 03-11-2006 18:12
Has anybody had UST working on WIN XP IDUK UST Pro II 5 10-29-2003 22:02
Can nokia software working on Win XP? donghung Nokia Multimedia 5 09-14-2003 17:12
MotoKEY work on Win-2000 and Win-XP zulea Motorola P2k 0 02-07-2002 00:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25467 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO