GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > BF, BG, TH, BHx Series

BF, BG, TH, BHx Series Alcatel BF3/4 and also BG3 series, also THx, BHx are located here.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-30-2008, 19:54   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 177
Member: 297279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Alcatel *** Memory Full

How can Erase memory for alcatel *** now press power on then screen on light goes off?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2008, 21:11   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
rotelcam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,825
Member: 698210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578921
Thanks Meter: 3,387
U have to fullflash phone by using a tool.
Polar box2 will solve that problem with ease.


Quote:
Originally Posted by saarcgsm View Post
How can Erase memory for alcatel *** now press power on then screen on light goes off?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-01-2008, 00:35   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 255
Member: 286812
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
this code 100/100

###728# or ###732#
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 14:47   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 177
Member: 297279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
How can put code now phone press power on screen on startup logo then goes off?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 15:21   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
rotelcam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: SPAIN
Posts: 1,825
Member: 698210
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578921
Thanks Meter: 3,387
This is a memory problem and cant be solve by code.


Quote:
Originally Posted by saarcgsm View Post
How can put code now phone press power on screen on startup logo then goes off?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-02-2008, 17:54   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Posts: 177
Member: 297279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Yes I know but which device support can format memory?
I have multi-box no need buy another device coz my country
No have avail avail alcatel phone so any other solution.

Quote:
Originally Posted by rotelcam View Post
This is a memory problem and cant be solve by code.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Alcatel *** full flash file need urgently??? .::Zafar Communication::. VygisToolbox 4 03-29-2011 17:05
alcatel *** memory full agaalias BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 1 10-17-2008 16:28
Need Full flash to repair Blinking Alcatel *** nzeiga BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 8 10-22-2006 21:04
***** memory full problem** infogsm BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 7 09-15-2005 17:29
Alcatel *** sfr zoudash BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 10 11-21-2004 15:55

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.23199 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO