GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > BF, BG, TH, BHx Series

BF, BG, TH, BHx Series Alcatel BF3/4 and also BG3 series, also THx, BHx are located here.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-19-2003, 11:52   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Ukraine
Age: 40
Posts: 79
Member: 10153
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
bf3 teh zone

hoo have repair teh zone software?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 12:08   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Danchik's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Moscow
Age: 30
Posts: 731
Member: 5014
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Alcatel
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 12:51   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Roma
Age: 39
Posts: 4,271
Member: 5926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
and Alcatel too



ALWAYS MAKE BACKUP (BECAUSE IS POSIBLE)

BR
Rak|m
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 13:37   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Age: 42
Posts: 15
Member: 20900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
TEH Zone cleared !!

Is there a way to revive a BF3 Alcatel with a TEH zone erased ?

I have BF Magician version 6.0 with a dongle !

Help me pleeaaaasssseee !!!

Thank you in advance for your help !!!

Of course i made a full backup of that phone before but now i cannot connect to it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 15:17   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2001
Location: Roma
Age: 39
Posts: 4,271
Member: 5926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
@Crew (c)

Why "Bill Gates" ???
I am not that smart
Is a joke? I do not get it

Happy now?

@Atagmi
if you have backup you can repair phone but.... if no connection you cannot repair it

maybe your cable is not good??

BR
Rak|m
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 17:22   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Posts: 98
Member: 14219
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
....... no solutions ........

@Atagmi
try... and connect... output battery..then ipnut..and try... 10-15 times... and phone must connect if you have good cable..
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2003, 23:35   #7 (permalink)
SVH
No Life Poster
 
SVH's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Europe, Lemberstadt
Age: 43
Posts: 1,584
Member: 9889
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 24
if you have Magician with dongle then ask <hridaya> for help
p.s.maybe after month his will answer
br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Who can repair BF3 TEH zone? janbacz BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 5 02-18-2005 20:21
teh-zone please actung!!! chip_2000 BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 30 03-21-2003 22:36
teh zone CONTACT-GSM BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 2 03-02-2003 11:10
experiment bf3 teh zone chip_2000 BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 0 02-24-2003 15:17
BF4 10C KI125111 eeprom with TEH zone needed! BufferMess BF, BG, TH, BHx Series 4 12-27-2002 18:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.25371 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO