GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models

Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models OT, OH & E series, and all new TCL and Alcatel Models which are not listed in upper sections.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-27-2020, 04:17   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Burnt Toast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Taranaki, New Zealand
Posts: 123
Member: 2499740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
4033xx firmware


hi all hope everyone is ok now days
anyway im after firmware and the flashtool for my alcatel ph please
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2020, 11:17   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Burnt Toast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Taranaki, New Zealand
Posts: 123
Member: 2499740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
I have tried the link but the site comes up as not available ? any ideas please
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2020, 02:49   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Burnt Toast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Taranaki, New Zealand
Posts: 123
Member: 2499740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
my ph is stuck in a loop and I have used the alcatel tool from there website .
it gets stuck at 2% when checking the ph ( stage 2 )
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2020, 03:47   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Burnt Toast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Taranaki, New Zealand
Posts: 123
Member: 2499740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by Burnt Toast View Post
my ph is stuck in a loop and I have used the alcatel tool from there website .
it gets stuck at 0% when checking the ph ( stage 2 )
comes up with network error . so disable firewall and antivirus but it still comes up with this error ! any ideas please
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2020, 02:14   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Burnt Toast's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Location: Taranaki, New Zealand
Posts: 123
Member: 2499740
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
tried it on two different pc windows xp and win7 pro still the same error
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-23-2020, 20:36   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 44
Posts: 6,869
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,509
Download : ot-4033X-2DALFR1_by_bRkA

DO NOT FLASH PRELOADER, untick it before flashing start.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16306 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO