GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models

Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models OT, OH & E series, and all new TCL and Alcatel Models which are not listed in upper sections.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-12-2019, 20:41   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 9
Member: 2232460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Radiant Core U304AA from AT&T ? New Alcatel model ?


Need unlock solution for this device


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2019, 01:26   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,751
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by odaneS View Post
Need unlock solution for this device


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
What cpu is inside ? have you tried booting it via some commercial box ?

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2019, 01:37   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 9
Member: 2232460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
MTK 6739


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2019, 02:32   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,751
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,350
Best idea is to check commercial box section - ie : HERE

Ofc, you need some of those commercial/paid boxes.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2019, 12:38   #5 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 49
Member: 49686
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
That is not an Alcatel device. It is a Emblem device.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2019, 15:41   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 9
Member: 2232460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
It is brand new from AT&T


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2019, 21:23   #7 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,751
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,350
@Fabiano, @odaneS,

It's custom Chinese crap, made for US market and several US operators by :

Quote:
Application Details:
Equipment Smart phone
Grantee Code XD6
Product Code U304AA
Applicant Business Shenzhen Tinno Mobile Technology Corp
ie: Random imei check of U304A says :

Quote:
IMEI 863382040****07
Brand Shenzhen Tinno Mobile Technology Co
Model U304AA

So, try to boot via some commercial box as WIKO, maybe it works.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!

Last edited by Brka; 11-16-2019 at 21:30.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2019, 21:46   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 9
Member: 2232460
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Doesn't work bro have tried service box and dongle and support that CPU but it doesn't work , ( secure boot , authentication dll not support etc).


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-22-2019, 03:24   #9 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 43
Posts: 6,751
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by odaneS View Post
Doesn't work bro have tried service box and dongle and support that CPU but it doesn't work , ( secure boot , authentication dll not support etc).


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
No luck then. Try contacting with team,
they will probably want to obtain sample phone for research.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:31.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 1.28720 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO