GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Hardware Repair

Motorola Hardware Repair here all threads Related to Motorola Hardware Servicing and Repairing.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-13-2007, 10:45   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Zafar Communication::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Live in your Heart
Posts: 1,567
Member: 71045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
hi

to all


any idea to resolved the problem of l7 moto insert sim


thanks and regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2007, 19:33   #47 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 290
Member: 485983
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
Hallo,
i have L7 not charging...help please!
I need charge ways...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2007, 19:53   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1
Member: 489269
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
please help test point

hi ... i'm trying to unlock a motorola v3i that iv purchased the thing is its locked to orange and i dont like orange im also living in germany at the moment so need to get it unlocked ... ive got all the software on my computer but its saying i need to do a test point can anyone tell me how to do this ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-16-2007, 08:56   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 5
Member: 489388
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
E1000 "unable to charge"

My E1000 displays "unable to charge" when inserting charger.
Also when in off mode when putting charger it turns on instead of displaying battery symbol for charging.
All other functions are OK.

Any solution for this ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2007, 09:13   #50 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
mchizan's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: somewhere in space
Posts: 77
Member: 505345
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
my v195s has is locked to t-mobile US i am not in US thus am unable to use thier services esp.the browser please HELP.IMEI:353914012061193
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2007, 09:54   #51 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 1
Member: 508683
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Smile help please

hi
umm have a bit of a problem with my v3i.it came without itunes and i tried installing it through motomidman which worked but when it was on my phone it came up with itunes file corrupted and asked if i wanted to delete it.i said yes then a little while later turned the phone off then back on and for some reason whenever i try to go into messages or calls or phonebook or anything like that it comes up with please wait and does nothing after that

was just wondering what can be done to fix this problem seeing as only bought this phone last week and i already cant use it lol.will flashing(dont really know what that is but anyway)the phone fix this because have read about it on other websites?

any help would be grateful a.s.a.p.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2007, 13:59   #52 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 2
Member: 503616
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello!
I have a problem with a Timeport (P7389). The phone works fine with a charged battery, but I cannot charge the battery. I tried a different charger but with no success. The problem was intermittent but now is permanent. Sounds like a bad connection inside the phone. I am concerned that if I open the phone to try and clean or fix the connection I will ruin the phone. Can anyone suggest how to fix this w/o ruining the phone, or provide a link to a service manual with instructions and pictures.
Many thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-06-2007, 19:01   #53 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 87
Member: 288256
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
ei roker

dear i have e1 roker wicch some keys like 2 7 3 5 not working i change key pad it is ok any pic or diagram
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2007, 14:13   #54 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: chennai,india
Posts: 172
Member: 309499
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
c-139

hi mates i got problem in c-139 it ***** only blank screen pls help
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2007, 18:09   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 3
Member: 360662
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
v547 no power on

hi i have v547 no power on
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2007, 00:20   #56 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 29
Member: 279066
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
L7 no signals

i had asked this question about 3 times ..Is anybody there whp can help me to find out what the hell with network....It has too weak signals that you are out of range any time any place....
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2007, 23:58   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 102
Member: 494572
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
Hello!

I have a problem with motorolz t190
can't reed any sim card
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-11-2007, 07:19   #58 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 1
Member: 490734
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Reset phone code

Hai, I have problem whit motorola v730, I need reset phone code, because my phone protec password phone.

Tank's

Daurohi
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2007, 12:32   #59 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
BABAK NURI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Tehran.IR
Age: 33
Posts: 6,594
Member: 131131
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1606847
Thanks Meter: 2,509
Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by shahidsattar View Post
anyone post me nokia6600 opengllary doesnt exist
dear reheat ic bluethoth or change
i'ts 100% ok
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2007, 19:11   #60 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2007
Posts: 2
Member: 529108
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hi guys, I have a A1200 that can not get any network signal. Ive tried with diferent sim cards from diferent carriers, ive tried change search setup from automatic to manual, but unsucessfully.
Any ideas?
My firmware is the international (english, portuguese, spanish) one (A1200i)
Thanks for any help
Mario
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
All V3 Problem With Solution Posted Her greeni222000 Motorola Hardware Repair 259 04-13-2011 12:30
E250,e250d problems and solution post here FullFLASHgSMPH UST Pro II 16 08-20-2009 19:32
Ask Pictures All Nokia Cdma Hardware Solution Post Here Doglag Nokia CDMA 14 05-24-2008 18:26
all members can post here all moto L7.L6.V3 and more of problem and also post solutio 786sunny Motorola Hardware Repair 3 04-12-2007 17:53
All Problems And Solutions Here cruiserloginfo Cruiser Suite 6 11-26-2006 03:24

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:00.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.63785 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO