GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Motorola > Motorola Hardware Repair

Motorola Hardware Repair here all threads Related to Motorola Hardware Servicing and Repairing.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-10-2006, 08:33   #121 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 18
Member: 202269
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0

pliz assist on how i can bypass motorola c11 series pa and antenae switch
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2006, 08:40   #122 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sabby_singh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: largest democratic country
Posts: 793
Member: 100376
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591842
Thanks Meter: 150
Quote:
Originally Posted by greeni222000 View Post
dear mates postme your problem in motorola handset then let me give you the true solution
dear sir ,
I have a tempered c114 now there is no speaker voice even though the speaker is open, but no incoming voice.I have changed twl3025 but stil there is no incomin voice but it give the inner mic voice need help
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2006, 12:11   #123 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 106
Member: 405571
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
i have here motorola L6 keypadlight problem.....can u give me any solution regarding this problem????thanks n advance...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2006, 22:09   #124 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 338397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have a motorola 3 V975, it says "Contact operator" when a insert a sim. Some one has loked my phone Unconsciously , Please help me to unlock
IMEI: 355886002193418 written inside.
Thanks
Hersi
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2006, 22:16   #125 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 338397
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have a motorola 3 V975, it says "Contact operator" when a insert a sim. Some one has loked my phone Unconsciously , Please help me to unlock
IMEI: 355886002193418 written inside.
Thanks
Hersi
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-10-2006, 22:30   #126 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 10
Member: 380144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
tomtom keep freezing up while using on n80.

hi, i got tomtom6.1 on my nokia n80 activated on guam map but i switched it to GB map.evrything work fine but every now and then while tomtom running screen freeze up for minute or so then it will say no gps device found.then it automatilly search for gps device and find my bloutooth gps receiver.and work fine aagin .there is no pattern, it happen randomly..somwtimes 2/3 min or sometimesafter 10/20 min later...but does happen..

i got nokia n80 v3 software.
tomtom original blutooth receiver...
great britain map

plz help...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 01:33   #127 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,458
Member: 220143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by pawansingh View Post
hi i unlock moto v980 the process was sucessesful but when iasssemble the phone it is not switching on the supply is also not there pleses help
I have similar problem with a V980M. After close observtion it seems that the test point resistor was damaged. Is it posibble to replace it using a resistor from another PCB? If so which one ? Please guid me with fix for this one

Thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 01:36   #128 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: JAMAICA
Age: 42
Posts: 1,458
Member: 220143
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 103
Quote:
Originally Posted by hersi View Post
I have a motorola 3 V975, it says "Contact operator" when a insert a sim. Some one has loked my phone Unconsciously , Please help me to unlock
IMEI: 355886002193418 written inside.
Thanks
Hersi
My friend these phones has to be unlocked by Software..... Unless you contact your service provider for subsidy codes or a reseller who usually have copies of these codes from various operators.

my2cents
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 06:18   #129 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2004
Location: kerala,india
Age: 42
Posts: 233
Member: 93214
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
I Need Solution For L6 Hanging.. It Will Work For 2 ..3 Calls Againn It Will Hang.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 09:06   #130 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: CHINA
Age: 30
Posts: 2,700
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 3,871
motorola c-168 imei repiar help help
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2006, 09:26   #131 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
DYNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: CHINA
Age: 30
Posts: 2,700
Member: 320363
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578853
Thanks Meter: 3,871
motorola c-168 imei repiar help help
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2006, 00:10   #132 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 320
Member: 374714
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
hi ihave v3r after unlouk the screen loader black what can i do
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2006, 01:36   #133 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
infogsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Tunisia
Age: 40
Posts: 4,282
Member: 18022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1574868
Thanks Meter: 192
l7 with insert sim any solution ?
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2006, 02:03   #134 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 6
Member: 393321
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
C651 with signal bt cannt be contact!!! please help
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to jayine1127 For This Useful Post:
Old 12-13-2006, 00:18   #135 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 136
Member: 373605
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
my misses has a vk530 and for some reason it has just stopped working when it is powered up the keys light up a but nohing else happens and the same when connected to the power , there is no screen power?

any ideas please?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Post here any problem about Nokia keypad - key, and let me give you the solution stefani Nokia Repair Guide and FAQ 850 08-22-2013 13:05
Post me a problem in NOKIA and get it solved. Shmona Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 6 12-31-2007 09:17
Like allways, NsPro give you THE BEST, FASTEST and of chourse.. the REAL!!! solutions Elco NSPRO 73 04-25-2007 17:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:14.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35805 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO