GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Typhoon Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-21-2007, 07:09   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chennairam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chennai - India
Age: 31
Posts: 997
Member: 372320
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113211
Thanks Meter: 2,660
Thumbs up 3230 Phone Start up Fail Repaired By Typhoon


3230 Phone Start up Fail Contact Retailer Repaired By Typhoon


I try to Other Box Still No luck

After i used Thphoon By User Fomrat area

Phone It will Be ok


Here The Log :-




Thanks karwos

Br.,
Ram
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2007, 07:40   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
huzsolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: YODAFON
Posts: 1,524
Member: 75392
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.81199
Thanks Meter: 134
Run the diagnostics, and see what test(s) fail, maybe you broke some pm field , and you need to rewrite it. It can be done with sx4 auth.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2007, 08:02   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chennairam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Chennai - India
Age: 31
Posts: 997
Member: 372320
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113211
Thanks Meter: 2,660
Quote:
Originally Posted by huzsolt View Post
Run the diagnostics, and see what test(s) fail, maybe you broke some pm field , and you need to rewrite it. It can be done with sx4 auth.
After Format user area phone Will Be ok

I chage To Customer For my work

I am Happy now


Br,
Ram
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2007, 08:26   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
huzsolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: YODAFON
Posts: 1,524
Member: 75392
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.81199
Thanks Meter: 134
Ah, I missunderstood you, I thought you did "startup failed" with Karwos Suite while formatting
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2007, 08:39   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,944
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,715
well nice missunderstanding
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2008, 00:22   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 477
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
but screen shot showing nhl10 modle attached
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2008, 00:33   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
usi_golden's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Location: *** TUNISIA ***
Age: 36
Posts: 1,639
Member: 506993
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1580692
Thanks Meter: 998
did you try to format manualy phone
* + 3 + call + power on
this will solve the problem....
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2011, 11:36   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
praji's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: in iOs
Posts: 454
Member: 563648
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594523
Thanks Meter: 87
I did for 3230 "startup failed"
FORMAT USER AREA in UFS after UI SETTING
perfect working
try if manual format not working
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-28-2011, 17:23   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
matcom gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: falcon box
Posts: 2,018
Member: 106346
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1577684
Thanks Meter: 1,057
Donate money to this user
just do format and after dont do full u i setting only simlock and reboot with normal mode do with any box
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 3230 phone start-up failed help me palav Nokia Hardware & Hardware Repair 10 08-28-2011 11:34
can mx key repair n73 phone start up failed rockindheeraj MXKEY Nokia Flasher and Unlocker (by Alim Hape) 6 01-21-2010 18:47
N85 After Repair SuperDongle Phone Start Up Failed WinD_VteC Universalbox 4 12-04-2009 15:11
n78 phone start up failed how to repair .:[email protected]:. Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 0 05-25-2009 23:16
as repair nokia 5800 rm 356 that ignite said: phone start-up failed. cristhian garci Universalbox 4 04-04-2009 06:46

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:24.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.32212 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO