GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Typhoon Dongle


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-28-2008, 21:42   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Back to GSM from AV
Posts: 941
Member: 325999
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
Bugs In Reset Call Counters


Today I Tryed To Reset Call Counter Of 6300 & E50 But After Reset All Counter Both Sets Gose Blinking So I Flash One Of Them (6300) After Flash Its Ok With Life Timer 0000 But What Is The Wrong ? Why This Two Set Blink?
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-29-2008, 14:14   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,683
Its probalby because erased PM field with counters, in DCT4 all was okay since upon reset those data was rebuilt automatically, i will check it in BB5 and make necessary update.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-29-2008, 18:12   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Back to GSM from AV
Posts: 941
Member: 325999
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 108
Thanx For Ur Replay,is It Realy Possible To Edite Any Lifetimer Like Less Then One Hour ,i Have Tryed Without Succses,if You Dont Mind Some Steps Please For This Dirty Work.
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2008, 19:24   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,683
This functions will be rvised for BB5 then.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
help how to reset code counter in 6680 and 6630 allpakistan Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 3 04-19-2006 20:24
I need v980 flash, i'm trying to reset time call counters Uvedovle Smart-Clip 0 02-18-2005 09:38
How to reset lifetime counter in N6310i -=LTi=- Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) 1 08-10-2004 10:16
How To Reset Lifetime Counter To 0 In C350? kkl Motorola P2k 1 12-15-2003 17:23
how to reset fail counter-10 in cmd cd5 s4sajii Sony 0 01-05-2003 13:48

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:12.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27683 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO