GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Typhoon Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-08-2008, 19:52   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
help new user


help to start use typhon soft,when i run nokia dct4/wd2 v3.0x,it show this
nterface set: UFSx
1 Compatible SmartCard Readers present in system.
Card found [FT SCR2000 0]
Card ID: 2******xx [TYPHOON1]
KarwosSuite 2/3 is activated (0)
Card is not paired with box!
Run `Activation Tool` to pair card via online server.
No active interface avaiable
i need help plz i run activation tool but still same?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2008, 09:05   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
huzsolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: YODAFON
Posts: 1,524
Member: 75392
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.81199
Thanks Meter: 134
Do you have your UFS connected? Be shure no other soft is using UFS interface. http://www.karwossuite.pl/?s=support&sid=19
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-10-2008, 19:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
is typhoon dongle works in original hwk?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2008, 11:04   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
thechachman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Cyprus
Age: 50
Posts: 293
Member: 595947
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Yes it works with UFS or UFSHWK ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2008, 18:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
when i run updater it show
Attached Images
File Type: jpg --2008-02-13--07-38-25.jpg (185.2 KB, 19 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-12-2008, 20:37   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,944
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,715
Pls clear your IE cache and try update your installation again
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2008, 05:32   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
i clear the IE but still same error,any ideal
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2008, 11:56   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: Adanaliyak ***** adamiyak :)
Age: 44
Posts: 532
Member: 59794
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 72
How to register and update for typhoon dongle video here !!

chck here pls

B,R
Catik
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-13-2008, 16:35   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
i did same thing but it show same error
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2008, 14:18   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
The Repair Shop's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: In My Pub
Posts: 5,828
Member: 307549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 187
ive got his same error too? how to fix this?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2008, 14:49   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,944
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,715
Its probably provider problem if they using SQUID cache and providing outdated files but im working on solution
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 13:22   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
hans salim's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: in this world
Posts: 2,425
Member: 292087
Status: Online
Sonork: 1575183
Thanks Meter: 188
i still have same problem i cant update to use new version
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
hot Ultima Box Light v 4.03 new free use.very help new user gopalhot Motorola Hardware Repair 4 12-21-2010 09:54
TEAM,need your help......new user of this box(can't DL new update) bronce Multi-box LITE 2 09-20-2008 14:29
help new user atif ghumman Universalbox 1 06-18-2006 16:14
Help New User vin79 Phoenix Black Box 1 05-11-2005 09:31
Help New User Bigfoot E-Gold Based Phones 0 08-27-2003 10:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40236 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO