GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Typhoon Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-15-2008, 18:22   #1 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,668
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,234
new user QW


where can be downgraded last typhoon updates?
when start typhoon_updater.exe "get changelog" work,when i'am press update
always get "2" is not a valid integer value,"5" or "6" but always same.
trayed in 2 PC same result.
PC have XP sp2 pack.
whats i'am done wrong?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2008, 21:25   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
huzsolt's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: YODAFON
Posts: 1,524
Member: 75392
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.81199
Thanks Meter: 134
I think, your card is not activated, contact your reseller.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2008, 19:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by sergiu View Post
where can be downgraded last typhoon updates?
when start typhoon_updater.exe "get changelog" work,when i'am press update
always get "2" is not a valid integer value,"5" or "6" but always same.
trayed in 2 PC same result.
PC have XP sp2 pack.
whats i'am done wrong?
Can u post screen shot?



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2008, 20:32   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
orbita's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2002
Location: nckDongle
Posts: 10,668
Member: 11170
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1603694
Thanks Meter: 5,234
here is.

software work fine,all work.
can enter in hot-support,manage phone with old software e.t.c.
but updater get this and stop
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1.JPG (36.5 KB, 14 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2008, 19:18   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Clear IE cache & then try ..




BR.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
J.a.f user manual for new user h_mobiles JAF Xtras 32 09-30-2013 10:43
i am new user i never get user mane and password uburo22 Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database 14 01-09-2010 19:04
See this, is it better for all users ?? especially new users hasnain FuriousGold 2 05-23-2009 00:18
New User, New E900 kian1906 Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 1 07-28-2006 16:54

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.28545 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO