GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Typhoon Dongle

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-02-2008, 05:34   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Nowhere
Age: 40
Posts: 630
Member: 25067
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 76
Typhoon activate error


mr. karwos, i always get error while trying to activate my typhoon key please helpppp

here is the log :

Card found, Reading...

Card ID: *********
Card HW Rev: TYPHOON1
Total Activaton Slots: 56

Card is not activated
-> Connecting to Signature Server... OK
=> Typhoon Server v9.3+SX4+CRT, (c) 2004-2008 KarwosGSM
-> Sending Signature Request... OK
-> Server error: 203-CARD NOT EXISTS ON SERVER, CONTACT YOUR RESELLER
-> Connection closed

Last edited by karwos; 03-02-2008 at 19:36. Reason: NEVER post your CARD ID!
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2008, 19:45   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 29
Posts: 4,943
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,683
Please check now and post results
PS. use MAINTENANCE TOOL 3.0B !
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 12:26   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 36
Member: 161279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
how to get MAINTENANCE TOOL 3.0B.... always get an error like this :
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 51243096wq9.jpg (34.8 KB, 35 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 15:06   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 6
Member: 273426
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
This link for MAINTENANCE TOOL 3.0B,

http://www.karwossuite.pl/Updater_Ro...enance_20b.exe

but I used not work for update my Typhoon please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 21:09   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 721588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
....and after download URL http://www.karwossuite.pl/Updater_Ro...enance_20b.exe
we get other error, can't load FTD2xx.dll...
so.... any body can help us (note, I use new dongle that capable for win-Vista)
Attached Images
File Type: jpg error karwos.JPG (5.8 KB, 7 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 21:28   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by cakwong2 View Post
....and after download URL http://www.karwossuite.pl/Updater_Ro...enance_20b.exe
we get other error, can't load FTD2xx.dll...
so.... any body can help us (note, I use new dongle that capable for win-Vista)
Is your UFS Box working properly in this same pc?



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 21:35   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 721588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Ok, but still can't go to hotsupport.

Error: NO CREDITS LEFT FOR NEEDED ACTIVATION, CONTACT RESELLER OR SUPPORT TEAM DIRECTLY
can you help me?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 21:37   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 721588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by HONEY View Post
Is your UFS Box working properly in this same pc?



BR.
yes, no problem my ufs box on my PC
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2008, 21:49   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
As discussed with you on yahoo, your activation request has been forwarded and u need to wait 24~48hrs for a retry.




BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 10:01   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 36
Member: 161279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
any body ...please????
Attached Images
File Type: jpg hotsupporterrorhl2.jpg (81.9 KB, 45 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 12:05   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: Poland
Posts: 1,765
Member: 209842
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.93537
Thanks Meter: 3,386
Quote:
Originally Posted by Yz_Soebodonk View Post
any body ...please????
Upon registration, while selecting reseller just put in inputbox number example. "5" according to ur reseller
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2008, 15:00   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 36
Member: 161279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
it's work....thanks alot bos...
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2008, 01:55   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 6
Member: 273426
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
When activated i got this error, please help
Attached Images
File Type: jpg typhoon.JPG (38.4 KB, 32 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2008, 04:51   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 10
Member: 721588
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
still error/ can't access hot support: Why my OMNIKEY AG Smart Card Reader
still can't read by hot support firmware?
=============================
Core v1.5.1 (c) www.karwosgsm.pl team
SmartCard Subsytem v1.1.1
Compression stub v1.0.0
Original idea and design by karwos
Local protocol version: 9
Looking for Typhoon SmartCard Reader...
2 Compatible SmartCard Readers present in system.
No card [FT SCR2000 0]
No card [FT SCR2000 1]
No card [FT SCR2000 0]
Attached Images
File Type: jpg error_hotsupport.JPG (58.7 KB, 12 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2008, 07:02   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 42
Posts: 36
Member: 161279
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by charbevas View Post
When activated i got this error, please help


contact me on YM ...bro?
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
D500 Bluetooth activation error and infara red activation error StRaNgE PeRsOn Samsung Hardware Repair 7 09-25-2008 21:47
D500 Bluetooth Activate Error? bigbossuk SWIFT Platform 28 07-13-2007 09:52
D500 Bluetooth Activate Error !! flechazo SWIFT Platform 5 01-31-2006 12:53
d500 Bluetooth activating error. orhan25 SWIFT Platform 2 12-20-2005 12:12

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 20:39.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.43611 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO