GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Griffin Products > MT-BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-05-2006, 10:45   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.::GT-GSM MAN::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: BYDGOSZCZ POLAND
Age: 43
Posts: 304
Member: 119955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
6630 without SIMLOCK Can I change lng...???


Hello I have Question I have 6630 from vodafone without simlock and my frend was In NOKIA SERWIS and He wont write Polish lng ....but Nokia tell him that after write Polish lng SIMLOCK may comeback and phone will be again with simlock....it is true???

Mayby orginal phoenix so do??? can I write alone LNG MT-BOX or FW I LNG in order to SIMLOCK no come back and closed for this operator where was buy...


Please explain this subject... anybody...

If anybody tryed ...please write It is true??

B.R.

GT
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2006, 08:48   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MicrostarGSM®'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Age: 43
Posts: 4,774
Member: 18855
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,938
Donate money to this user
well maybe you can test and post\result here since u have the phone




Quote:
Originally Posted by .::GT-GSM MAN::.
Hello I have Question I have 6630 from vodafone without simlock and my frend was In NOKIA SERWIS and He wont write Polish lng ....but Nokia tell him that after write Polish lng SIMLOCK may comeback and phone will be again with simlock....it is true???
Mayby orginal phoenix so do??? can I write alone LNG MT-BOX or FW I LNG in order to SIMLOCK no come back and closed for this operator where was buy...
Please explain this subject... anybody...
If anybody tryed ...please write It is true??
B.R.
GT
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2006, 20:26   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.::GT-GSM MAN::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: BYDGOSZCZ POLAND
Age: 43
Posts: 304
Member: 119955
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
TESTED ...Flashing only lng ...and SIMLOCK no come back

B.R.

GT
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
can i change imie on u900 without rpl sameenshah123 UST Pro II 2 11-01-2008 15:14
can i change lng in motorola c123 nasir iqbal Scout 2 12-06-2007 13:56
Problem frezzing camera and blotooth after change lng Unlocker AL SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 3 02-03-2006 09:34
can flash change the simlock? 2fat Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 1 12-03-2005 21:11

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.27002 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO