GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > Griffin Products > MT-BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-05-2006, 16:13   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CellM@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Planet EARTH
Age: 41
Posts: 1,193
Member: 3194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
cant update my BOX ... help

SN:000xxxxxxxx
Server Login... OK
Ask...OK
Server I/O.....Server Error 1(50)

need help
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 16:25   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Close MT update tool.
Disconnect box from USB
Connect box to USB
Start MT update tool
Press button info
If software read box info OK
Then press button Update

This operation require internet connection
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 16:47   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CellM@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Planet EARTH
Age: 41
Posts: 1,193
Member: 3194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
hi ... i have tried many times ..still not work/
dissable my fire IE and Norton Firewalll also still same result.
Or maybe need faster internet Connection ??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 17:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Can you read box info or not?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 18:05   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
genocite's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: md
Age: 16
Posts: 761
Member: 5379
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
long time no see bro ... how r u ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2006, 21:46   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 122
Member: 13289
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
for error
"Server I/O.....Server Error 1(50)"
use faster internet Connection man your problem can solved
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2006, 04:32   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CellM@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Planet EARTH
Age: 41
Posts: 1,193
Member: 3194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
hi genocite ..... its hard to catch U .....

andi_gsm2002 : my internet connection is like SH IT .... !!!!!
maybe i neeed someone else to update it .
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2006, 20:28   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Posts: 122
Member: 13289
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
maybe i can help u man contact me.some times i have problem "Server I/O.....Server Error 1(50)" to update 2 mtbox nokia.after using dialup connection on 2.00am problem solved,i use flexinet.
i wait CellM@n........to help u.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2006, 10:52   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MicrostarGSM®'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Age: 38
Posts: 4,734
Member: 18855
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,898
if your box is For SE use update tool v2

if your box is nokia use V3
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2006, 10:01   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
CellM@n's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2001
Location: Planet EARTH
Age: 41
Posts: 1,193
Member: 3194
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 38
Solved !!!

Change my provider!!
thx u ALL

Quote:
Originally Posted by andi_gsm2002
maybe i can help u man contact me.some times i have problem "Server I/O.....Server Error 1(50)" to update 2 mtbox nokia.after using dialup connection on 2.00am problem solved,i use flexinet.
i wait CellM@n........to help u.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
cant update my box sassouki Infinity-Box 2 10-16-2007 05:22
i cant update my box..... andrew14 FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 2 05-10-2007 10:30
Server Is Busy Cant Update My Box Any Where!!! GUDO-GSM Multi-Box 18 08-18-2006 12:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42563 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO