GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (Non-Official Support) > Griffin Products > MT-BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-06-2006, 16:20   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: gsmwebstore
Posts: 1,625
Member: 125366
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602649
Thanks Meter: 83
Donate money to this user
How We Can Flash C62

Hwo we can flash c62 . and what is methord for searching software version
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2006, 16:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
C62 Inside user manual
Siemens C62 language description
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2006, 17:36   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: gsmwebstore
Posts: 1,625
Member: 125366
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602649
Thanks Meter: 83
Donate money to this user
But i flash defirent version . c62 untill dead , so how we can dedect software version in dead set pleaz help me.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-06-2006, 19:15   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Just flash latest version.
If phone is dead :

- Extra boot
- Write all
- Point to "Full_flash_v83_for _repair.bin"
- Reconnect battery
- Normal boot
- Repair all CRC

If not work:

- Check battery voltage (must be 3.6V or more)
- Must change Flash IC
- Phone have HW problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-07-2006, 09:54   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: gsmwebstore
Posts: 1,625
Member: 125366
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1602649
Thanks Meter: 83
Donate money to this user
Thanks a lot softmobile . c62 alive .

THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2006, 16:57   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
c62 nothing happens

hi all I have three working c62 but they can not be detected. ive tried extra boot, but still nothing seems to happen
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2006, 22:29   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
What cable you use?
Does you use cable adapter to connect phone to box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-01-2006, 12:24   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
SoftMobile

I have tried both using the adaptor and without the adaptor. I am using c62 cable with an I Phone label on it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2006, 09:29   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Connect cable to box direct without adapter
Check cable
Check pin 1 and pin 10 on box connector, it must be at same level as other pins.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2006, 17:13   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
SoftMobile

I will try tomorrow and post results
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2006, 13:38   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
SoftMobile

cable is the same as the scheme. I have sonyericsson too cant be detected
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2006, 15:34   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Are you check pin 1 and 10 ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2006, 18:11   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
SoftMobile

pin 1 and 10 ok
may be because i am using trial, but for c62

MTBOX: 00xxxxxxx - Nokia Flash/Repair v1.15
Box: CR V 1.001 256
Code: NK V 1.001 1034
SN: 00xxxxxxxx
Nokia Unlimited: 63 times started
SonyEricsson Trial: 0 left, each max 15min

------------------------------
Please do not post your box SN.

Last edited by SoftMobile; 07-05-2006 at 08:49.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 08:48   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SoftMobile's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Hong Kong
Posts: 4,329
Member: 9290
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.57287
Thanks Meter: 34
Your tial is expired. also C62 inside use same trials.
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2006, 10:40   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
calvinpower's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Tanzania
Age: 43
Posts: 647
Member: 14229
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
SoftMobile

so what must i do to make it active.however i havent used any trial so far
do i have to pay or must buy the one with the green logo.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
how we can flash w550i by using universal box lolipolimobile Universalbox 2 10-20-2007 14:50
How we can flash 6600 DK2 mode aukonline MT-BOX 2 09-17-2006 20:25
S300 sendo How we can flash aukonline Multi-Box 9 05-22-2006 17:39
>>> How we can flash phone using ATRZ<<< farrukh mobiles Twisterflasher 0 03-12-2006 15:58

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.42704 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO