GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Griffin Products > MT-BOX

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-25-2007, 13:48   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajabrotherscom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: rajabrothers communications
Age: 38
Posts: 1,710
Member: 155773
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1606514
Thanks Meter: 84
Cool my mt se whan try to coneact in usb mode say(this mt box is usb master dongle)


a.o.a and hi to all

i have mt box nokia after activeion se whan i try flash or unlock any phone in usb mode always says this mt box is usb master dongle hare is pic............

br raja
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (67.0 KB, 69 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2007, 13:57   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Hong Kong
Age: 41
Posts: 199
Member: 229358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
yes , I have same problem !!! HELP !!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2007, 19:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ReyTech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 44
Posts: 1,410
Member: 135945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 85
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajabrotherscom View Post
a.o.a and hi to all

i have mt box nokia after activeion se whan i try flash or unlock any phone in usb mode always says this mt box is usb master dongle hare is pic............

br raja
Yes support me too! when trying to use USB cable i get this message why?
WBR
ReyTech.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2007, 19:09   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:M@ster:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 814
Member: 275861
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.111
Thanks Meter: 166
there is no problem guys with ur boxes u ll always get this message when u select usb mode . now just conect the mobile while preseing c and all options ll be activated.

br..
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2007, 07:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 914
Member: 483440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 163
You must unistall cable derivers and reinstall it from MT-BOX SE drivers (DB2020 inside) after that reboot your pc and connect your phone holding the C button
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2007, 18:02   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Hong Kong
Age: 41
Posts: 199
Member: 229358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by hicvb7 View Post
You must unistall cable derivers and reinstall it from MT-BOX SE drivers (DB2020 inside) after that reboot your pc and connect your phone holding the C button


How can I uninstall cable driver ? & I had used SETool before .
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2007, 07:13   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 914
Member: 483440
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 163
Quote:
Originally Posted by kennethtse View Post
How can I uninstall cable driver ? & I had used SETool before .
Yes unistall SE-tool drivers .
MT drivers works fine with all boxs (Cruiser , SE-tool ,,,,)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 06:57   #8 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 39
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajabrotherscom View Post
a.o.a and hi to all

i have mt box nokia after activeion se whan i try flash or unlock any phone in usb mode always says this mt box is usb master dongle hare is pic............

br raja
yes bro this is not the problem when u will get this message jsut hold the c button of then fone and connect usb clabe to it u wil get new usb window to work with this fone,,,,,,,,,,,,,,flash unlock and everything which u wana do....


br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 06:57   #9 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: MicroControllers::
Age: 39
Posts: 1,676
Member: 78619
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 297
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajabrotherscom View Post
a.o.a and hi to all

i have mt box nokia after activeion se whan i try flash or unlock any phone in usb mode always says this mt box is usb master dongle hare is pic............

br raja
yes bro this is not the problem when u will get this message jsut hold the c button of then fone and connect usb clabe to it u wil get new window in software senaro to work with this fone,,,,,,,,,,,,,,flash unlock and everything which u wana do....


br khalid
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 09:12   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wiliam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 526
Member: 241831
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
This Is Cheating Gt Selling Dct4 Plus Unlock Solution Screct With Different Logs And Stop Rpl Too. So Now People In This Forum We Have To Come Togather And Take Our Bb5 Logs Money Back Or They Will Allow Our Reseller To Let Us Use Money To Buy Diffrent Item.we Will Not Use Logs For Anything So We Need Our Money Back. WE HAVE TO DEMOSTRATE AGAINST GT TO REFUND OUR MONEY
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2007, 10:38   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: tunisia
Age: 34
Posts: 227
Member: 644682
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
just remove the case of usb mode it will work fine
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
JAF BOX is not in boot mode.... Reconnect the box and try again bobo432 J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 81 05-06-2010 10:20
JAF BOX is not in boot mode... Reconnect the box and try again UmairBhai J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 04-17-2008 09:56
JAF BOX is not in boot mode... Reconnect the box and try again mRoiZo83 J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 0 11-18-2007 21:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36402 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO