GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Siemens-Benq > NON Siemens Brand (ODM Phones)

NON Siemens Brand (ODM Phones) Do you know that C62 is not a Siemens Manufactured !? here in this section we Throw all non Siemens-Benq related Threads like C62, CFX65, SF65, CL75, CL50, S40, U15, C30,Xelibri.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-10-2009, 19:37   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::SuB::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: The Matrix :)
Age: 26
Posts: 628
Member: 833760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597150
Thanks Meter: 100
C62 Cable for Setool?

Hello all! What can i do with SEtools C62 cable??? Any body used for unlock? If its useless i will try convert it for Fighter Cable (Rj45). Please somebody give me the schematic of the C62 Fighter cable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2009, 19:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ..still in idle mode...
Posts: 997
Member: 3900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Why convert it? It serves the purpose right, just use some c62 flasher or unlocker and set the exact comport...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2009, 20:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::SuB::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: The Matrix :)
Age: 26
Posts: 628
Member: 833760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597150
Thanks Meter: 100
as i understand you that the cable fits to setool box pinout, now i have to use unlocker problem through SEtool's port (in my case com3). I tried it in this way without success. Which software have to use? i tried with gsm-asia unlocker and logger but phone just turn on and not answers to the software.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2009, 20:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2001
Location: ..still in idle mode...
Posts: 997
Member: 3900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
I tried mine but it works fine, could be a cable problem. Anyway, have you tried manipulating the baudrate settings?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-10-2009, 20:20   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::SuB::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: The Matrix :)
Age: 26
Posts: 628
Member: 833760
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1597150
Thanks Meter: 100
Which software you use? I dont see baudrate options in my software.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Special cable for setool v1.02 bfc_xxx GPGIndustries Support section 1 03-30-2010 08:22
New LG Sagem usb cable for Setool For Pinouts syedarif SETool2 0 01-28-2009 14:45
c62 cable for cruiser teknotelgsm Cruiser Suite 0 01-04-2006 16:27
C62 Cable For FuriousBox dhru_21 FuriouS II 2 09-03-2005 07:48
New LG cable for SETOOL UFS activated! Lucky7Napoleon LG 17 03-17-2005 16:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:25.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.34026 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO