GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Siemens-Benq > All Siemens and Benq Manufactured Phones > E-Gold Based Phones

E-Gold Based Phones This is the section for all E-Gold and E-Gold Lite based phones: A31,A52 A55, A57, A60, A62, A65, A70, AF51, AL21, AX72, AX75, C55, C60, CF62, CF110, M55, MC60, S55, SL55 And also post all about Joker & Freia in this Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-24-2005, 11:16   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
microtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Vojvodina
Age: 40
Posts: 358
Member: 44395
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
A70 v32 After full flash, not power on.


A70 After full flash, not power on.
I use sst and i tried to downflas to v14, because i dont have lg 3 for v 32.
I tried to rewrite backuped v32 fullflash, but its the same, not gonna power on!
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2005, 13:55   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
microtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Vojvodina
Age: 40
Posts: 358
Member: 44395
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
did anyone have winswup for A70 v32?
Please help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2005, 14:27   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Chris02's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Germany
Age: 32
Posts: 5,196
Member: 41076
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 53
winswup won't work because TP is cutted!

Was the phone still ok after you cuttted TP? Or was it dead after flashing?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2005, 19:49   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nbene's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: croatia
Age: 36
Posts: 178
Member: 129095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by microtel
A70 After full flash, not power on.
I use sst and i tried to downflas to v14, because i dont have lg 3 for v 32.
I tried to rewrite backuped v32 fullflash, but its the same, not gonna power on!


Flash it with a70 flash with joker (ff,ee,bc,lg,t9), and trie to power on phone. Phone just blink,but power of. After that unlock phone, but enter IMEI manualy, must be original, and press unlock button! Phone live again!

full flash needed A70

http://rapidshare.de/files/6848074/J....17.2.rar.html
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2005, 10:56   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
microtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Vojvodina
Age: 40
Posts: 358
Member: 44395
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Still vaiting for winswup v32 lg6, lg3. Anyone?
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2005, 11:58   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
nbene's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: croatia
Age: 36
Posts: 178
Member: 129095
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by microtel
Still vaiting for winswup v32 lg6, lg3. Anyone?
U cant do anything with winswup, why dont u listen!!
Only free sollution is joker!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2005, 14:06   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Poland
Age: 39
Posts: 115
Member: 19001
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
Hello

I need full flash backup from V32 readed with Jocker software.

Can someone help me??

Regreads.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2005, 10:29   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
microtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Vojvodina
Age: 40
Posts: 358
Member: 44395
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
I will send you fubu just upluad link for jocker, i will read for you and sent it to you!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-09-2005, 10:31   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
microtel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Vojvodina
Age: 40
Posts: 358
Member: 44395
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
A70 winswup v32

Quote:
Originally Posted by nbene
U cant do anything with winswup, why dont u listen!!
Only free sollution is joker!
Sorry am searching winswup for not cutted good a70!! I want to change language!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2005, 17:12   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Bulgaria
Age: 53
Posts: 205
Member: 24925
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
A70 v32 downgrade problem.

Just tried to downgrade A70 v32 to v14 with Winswup...TP not cuted.
Result is :
Error : you are trying to update a SW for 8388608 Bytes into a Mobile with only space for 4194304 Bytes !
Any idea? Why 8Mb??
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 08:55   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SST-GSM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Posts: 972
Member: 38795
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 106
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by microtel
A70 After full flash, not power on.
I use sst and i tried to downflas to v14, because i dont have lg 3 for v 32.
I tried to rewrite backuped v32 fullflash, but its the same, not gonna power on!
We have a special support section in this forum.
The solution for this problem(A70 with 4MB flash chips) is posted in a sticky topic
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 10:00   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SALNAI's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: in my PC of Montreal
Posts: 1,112
Member: 43478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
or check your imei if it's good ,,or/and try to write a good eeprom file after thate unlock it normaly ,,,all will be ok
good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2005, 12:20   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
.:: SkyElectronic ::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Age: 36
Posts: 359
Member: 43712
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Thanks

Quote:
Originally Posted by nbene
Flash it with a70 flash with joker (ff,ee,bc,lg,t9), and trie to power on phone. Phone just blink,but power of. After that unlock phone, but enter IMEI manualy, must be original, and press unlock button! Phone live again!
full flash needed A70
http://rapidshare.de/files/6848074/J....17.2.rar.html

Thanks - Good Solution

BR, Milan

PS SST is better
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
After full reset not powering on surayya iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 0 12-29-2009 19:22
Set Full Flash Not Power On /ARIF/ Infinity-Box 3 08-21-2007 10:01
W810i after flashing not powering on Nasmi SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 4 08-08-2006 09:12
t100 not power on after flash, not power on when original cable is plug GYZMO VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 8 01-07-2004 00:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.58838 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO