GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Siemens-Benq > All Siemens and Benq Manufactured Phones > E-Gold Based Phones


E-Gold Based Phones This is the section for all E-Gold and E-Gold Lite based phones: A31,A52 A55, A57, A60, A62, A65, A70, AF51, AL21, AX72, AX75, C55, C60, CF62, CF110, M55, MC60, S55, SL55 And also post all about Joker & Freia in this Section.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-18-2005, 13:24   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yaren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 57
Posts: 373
Member: 4604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Is it possible to unlock MCT62 (*#06# << fw MC60_v13)!..


I have MCT62 (*#06# << fw MC60_v13)!..
Is it possible to unlock without test point with any free program like freia?
Best Regards
yaren
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2005, 16:52   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yaren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 57
Posts: 373
Member: 4604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Thumbs up

I have maked a TP like MC60 and used freia10 for unlock it! İt works 100%...
(I didnt find any solution to unlock without TP!.. )
B.R.
yaren
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2005, 12:17   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
tigertrn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Location: BG
Age: 38
Posts: 405
Member: 84922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
May be phone will be unlocked with Java patcher. I am not tested this with MC60, but it may works.
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2005, 22:47   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 23
Member: 78082
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
make TP like on pic. it work`s tested with freia

best regarts

kklasa
Attached Images
File Type: jpg mc60_a65.jpg (113.9 KB, 215 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2005, 01:35   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Mony.Never.Die's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Egypt / Alexandria
Age: 35
Posts: 363
Member: 70045
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.80221
Thanks Meter: 30
make the tp like MC60 and unlock it with freia as MC60 working perfect

B.R
Mony.Never.Die
www.monymobileservice.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2005, 17:13   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yaren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 57
Posts: 373
Member: 4604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I solved the problem so thanks for reply! I only search for unlock without TP solution to mc60_v13!
Anyone have any solution please?
B.R
yaren
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2005, 20:36   #7 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 23
Member: 78082
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
This ver. only with TP, because the Java Application for older MC60 not working.

Best Regards

Kklasa
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2005, 20:40   #8 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Posts: 23
Member: 78082
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
One more thing MCT62 = MC60 made for T-Mobile network.

Best Regards

kklasa
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2005, 16:54   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
wardak's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 243
Member: 64672
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
mct62 unlock easy

hi to all ,
the mct62 is very easy to unlock it with mc60 unlocker but you have to do the speed down 57600
thats all
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2005, 20:48   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
yaren's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: TURKEY
Age: 57
Posts: 373
Member: 4604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by wardak
hi to all ,
the mct62 is very easy to unlock it with mc60 unlocker but you have to do the speed down 57600
thats all
Without testpoint??
B.R
yaren
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2005, 13:48   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Age: 37
Posts: 170
Member: 25693
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
No. Impossible without cutting T9 Track. Except you are using Martech
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
B500 is it possible to unlock thru 7.21 ver? is this phone supported??? ReyTech UST Pro II 4 09-26-2008 11:20
is it possible to unlock iphone 2g updated from 112 to 202 ?? help needed ataur0008 iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 6 08-24-2008 19:36
Is it possible to unlock an apple iphone 1.1.2 to older versions? doc9587 iPhone 2 / iPhone 3G / iPhone 3GS 24 12-30-2007 18:48
is it possible to unlock E65 with fw. 1.0633.18.02? PLS HELP wadalhag BB5BOX 3 10-26-2007 16:38
T610 is it possible to unlock or does it have TP ? Gsmhq Twisterflasher 10 08-21-2004 16:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:05.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.55758 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO