GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) > WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones)

WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) All WD2 like 3230, 3650, 3660, 6260, 6600, 6650, 6670, 7610, 7650, N-Gage, N-Gage QD also here we can get all About APE phones like 9500, 9300, 9300i, 7710, 6620, 6708.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-30-2004, 13:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dannyogolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 2,980
Member: 18200
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608286
Thanks Meter: 82
9500 Security Code


Hi m8's,
How can I reset the security code for this baby ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2004, 15:57   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Gpsforum.biz
Age: 43
Posts: 913
Member: 21978
Status: Offline
Sonork: sonork : 100.39764
Thanks Meter: 7
Should work with phoenix
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2004, 17:38   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dannyogolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 2,980
Member: 18200
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608286
Thanks Meter: 82
Thats where the PBB fails to make sence to me. Now It should work with Phoenix bcos Nokia updates it B4 releasing the phone, but where is the cable ?
PBB seems to be a nice product, but making it dependent on cables of Griffin/Twister/Prodigy/etc fails to make sence Bcos these guys do not release cables when their software is not supporting the phone yet.

Anyway, how about cable
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2004, 17:49   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: Gpsforum.biz
Age: 43
Posts: 913
Member: 21978
Status: Offline
Sonork: sonork : 100.39764
Thanks Meter: 7
you can use the dku cable supplyed with phone
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2004, 17:55   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dannyogolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 2,980
Member: 18200
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608286
Thanks Meter: 82
Thanks for the "support"
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2005, 20:21   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dannyogolo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 2,980
Member: 18200
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608286
Thanks Meter: 82
so now that I dont have PBB ??
I just got twister cable for this phone, and after software says OK, security code still there.

Any other ideas ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-29-2005, 11:46   #7 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Age: 51
Posts: 14,543
Member: 563
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22,350
Quote:
Originally Posted by dannyogolo
so now that I dont have PBB ??
I just got twister cable for this phone, and after software says OK, security code still there.

Any other ideas ?
set factory settings or try this with jaf , with jaf you can read the security code or flash the 9500
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2005, 18:17   #8 (permalink)
UHK
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Posts: 1,750
Member: 13737
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.100725
Thanks Meter: 194
Quote:
Originally Posted by Raskal
set factory settings or try this with jaf , with jaf you can read the security code or flash the 9500


its not supporting ufs3 or griffin

???

[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-11-2005, 19:27   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
taopheek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: www.thephoneclinic.com
Posts: 719
Member: 44566
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
are we gonna get logs for this too, cos everything is logs these days?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2005, 12:18   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Age: 39
Posts: 5
Member: 121906
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
9500 security code

Quote:
Originally Posted by dannyogolo
Hi m8's,
How can I reset the security code for this baby ?


is it solve the blocked security code of 9500?

pls give the info what r u did
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Exact Solution for 9500 Security Code Unlock kingbode WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 21 01-25-2006 06:49
How to reset security code on Nokia 9500? robbie WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) 1 08-17-2005 19:55
9500 Security Code Reset PTR999 Griffin 4 06-25-2005 13:09
9500 security cod ?????????? helohai Hardware Equipments for GSM 1 03-01-2005 14:51

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:19.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.33348 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO