GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Digital Core Technology 4 ( DCT-4 ) > WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones)

WD2 & APE (Symbian Phones) All WD2 like 3230, 3650, 3660, 6260, 6600, 6650, 6670, 7610, 7650, N-Gage, N-Gage QD also here we can get all About APE phones like 9500, 9300, 9300i, 7710, 6620, 6708.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-18-2004, 04:50   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,983
Member: 51453
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 729
error on 3650 what does it mean?


st Boot Ok, WD2, UPP: 0082
Fl0: 0x00000000-0xFFFFFFFF,00092A20,Unknown
Fl1: 0x02000000-0x01FFFFFF,38301012,Unknown
Fl2: 0x04000000-0x03FFFFFF,0B01383B,Amd
Algorithm: Unknown, w2_cbusb.fia
2nd Boot Error:
Error Data1:
00000000: 9B 04 04 00 09 00 20 2A 00 00 20 2A 02 30 38 12 ...... *.. *.08.
00000010: 10 00 00 3B 38 04 01 0B 3B 38 00 00 00 06 06 00 ...;8...;8......
00000020: 00 01 00 00 00 00 00 09 00 20 2A 07 01 20 2A 06 ......... *.. *.
00000030: 01 20 2A 05 01 20 2A 85 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 . *.. *.........
Error Data2:
00000000: 00 09 00 20 2A 00 00 20 2A 02 30 38 12 10 00 00 ... *.. *.08....
00000010: 3B 38 04 01 0B 3B 38 00 00 00 06 06 00 00 01 00 ;8...;8.........
00000020: 00 00 00 00 09 00 20 2A 07 01 20 2A 06 01 20 2A ...... *.. *.. *
00000030: 05 01 20 2A 85 C3 72 60 93 D9 6E FE E2 DD 91 F3 .. *..r`..n.....
Before taking screenshot, expand this window !
Process Failed, Repowering Mobile
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2004, 21:01   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: in your heart
Posts: 81
Member: 56337
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
try flash erase flash in mcu.
when you flashing the phone try to connect the charger.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-23-2004, 03:39   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Egypt
Age: 51
Posts: 302
Member: 17337
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
first try to skip flashing bt (bluethooth) while flashing your phone if it doesn't help try to reheat ic flash or change it
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 15:26   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobx montenegro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 117
Member: 78958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I have similiar problem when I try to flash 3650 twister has

data erorr platform 6 and stops flashing!
anybody know what is mean this??


best regrts
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-25-2004, 16:38   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hans0001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Manila,Phillipines
Age: 50
Posts: 181
Member: 84177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
I don't know wat is d meaning of that errors,but i know the solution....FLASH d PHONE with GRIFFIN...


good luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2004, 23:16   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobx montenegro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 117
Member: 78958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by hans0001
I don't know wat is d meaning of that errors,but i know the solution....FLASH d PHONE with GRIFFIN...


good luck
griffin alwais do job when twister fall

I only rehot flash ic and upp after that no conections with two boxes,maybe I shud reballolite flash?????
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2004, 16:47   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: SENEGAL
Posts: 174
Member: 7335
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello
i have same problem need help
regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2004, 14:29   #8 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Earth
Posts: 77
Member: 4188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Change the flash I.C.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2004, 16:13   #9 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobx montenegro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 117
Member: 78958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by unlockphone
Change the flash I.C.
there are 3 rom memories and sec sdram!!!how can i find which flash ic is maybe dead,i try to find manual and looked beter the shematic of flash sistem and i will back with new ideas!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2004, 12:30   #10 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Earth
Posts: 77
Member: 4188
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Change all 3 Flash I.C. , it will solve the flash problem. Changing of UEM depends on the next error message. Write Flash, RPL (if required), PMM ,Unlock and Factory Defaults.
You're done. 8-)
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2004, 06:48   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
e64y's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Twin Towers
Age: 29
Posts: 627
Member: 30582
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Quote:
Originally Posted by hans0001
I don't know wat is d meaning of that errors,but i know the solution....FLASH d PHONE with GRIFFIN...


good luck

With griffin,u will have Error[BDBDADAD]
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2004, 18:12   #12 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hans0001's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Manila,Phillipines
Age: 50
Posts: 181
Member: 84177
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
That means hardware solution is needed,reheat the flash ic's,if not ok,replace them.


gud luck
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2004, 23:35   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
mobx montenegro's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Age: 44
Posts: 117
Member: 78958
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ok dood,now i have one question about flash ic!
is flash ic for nokia 3650 ready to resold on bord when i by it?do i need some kind preprograming the ic or it is simple like>by ic from specialisated store and resolded,flashed like you are last posted unlockphone4
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2004, 23:52   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mohammad2004's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 32
Posts: 641
Member: 71144
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 12
replace flash and ram ic
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
No firmware on smartcard! - What does it mean? corbin Multi-Box 7 08-19-2006 09:34
Platform: 4 Error what does it mean? RafalTK Twisterflasher 0 06-17-2005 15:39
x70 e/400/command execution error what does it mean? sutiee Panasonic 2 03-24-2005 10:45

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.35808 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO